Active
    Property Photos
    9025 Rhodes Street
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 9025 Rhodes Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

    Address: 9025 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Where else can you live in Florida feeling like you are on Vacation everyday?! Resort style pools, Lazy River, Water Playground, Fitness Center, Restaurant & Club House, Pond and Pier and so much more! Those are just the amenities; lets talk about this 5 Bedroom & 5 Bath with a private garage in paradise. You have enough space for the family and some including a theatre area for all to enjoy. Subtle taste of Disney throughout the home and a very nice size kitchen for all to gather. Don't want to stop the fun from the community pool? Well bring it home since you'll have your very own private pool and patio area to enjoy. Its spacious, its clean and comes completely furnished as you see it all you need is the key to make it yours. You can enjoy this home as little or as much as you'd like as short term rental is allowed as well as long term if you'd choose. Want the best of both worlds? Why not leave your vehicle stored in the garage and some personal items in your very own, owners closet's throughout the house. Having too many options is never a bad thing when you either way you are making the right choice. Contact today for your next appointment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6371975 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9025 Rhodes Street
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $435,000
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3049
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 124
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Masonry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2263.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Slate, Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: West Side
    • School Elementary: Westside K-8
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Guest, Off Street, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access, Screen Enclosure, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 579.63
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joseph Muniz
    • Association Phone: 407-507-1417
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WINDSOR AT WESTSIDE PH 1 PB 23 PG 112-118 LOT 58
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5587-0001-0580
    • View: Pool
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7605 Recife Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $394,990.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

    7605 Recife Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream vacation home with a hotel style concept awaits in the highly desirable Magic Village Yards community, located just minutes from Magic Kingdom and Orlandos world famous theme parks. This st

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388239
    2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Dany Arello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2534 Maneshaw Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $395,000.00 ($270.92 / sqft )

    2534 Maneshaw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Location! Just minutes from Central Floridas top attractions, with easy access to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, and local theme parks. Enjoy resort style amenities: pool, hot tub, water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1458 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108572
    2. Provided by ROBINS GROUP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Peggy Robins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8535 Bay Lilly Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $395,000.00 ($2,379.52 / sqft )

    8535 Bay Lilly Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream getaway awaits in this charming, fully furnished 4 bedroom end unit townhome featuring a rare oversized private pool and sun drenched patio! Located in the guard gated, resort style Encanta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 166 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141962
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Irena Aistrop
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7657 Amazonas Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $395,000.00 ($146.24 / sqft )

    7657 Amazonas Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price reduction!! Exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully decorated 3 bedroom, 3. 5 bath luxury townhome in the highly sought after gated community of magic village resort just minutes from walt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6333360
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ane Rodrigues
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8139 Coconut Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $395,000.00 ($249.68 / sqft )

    8139 Coconut Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous fully furnished villa available for sale at margaritaville resort orlando! This home features 3 bed, 3 baths with 2 walk in closets! Kitchen with quartz countertops, island with seating, stai

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1582 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350987
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Suzanne Docobo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3039 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $395,000.00 ($181.36 / sqft )

    3039 Beach Palm Avenue More Like This

    Experience the stunning beauty of this remarkable townhome, perfectly perched in Paradise Palms with tranquil lake views that set the scene for luxurious living. This home offers 5 bedrooms and 4 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2178 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382601
    2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Alyssa Barker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3016 Caribbean Soul Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $397,000.00 ($251.43 / sqft )

    3016 Caribbean Soul Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Caribbean Soul a fully furnished tropical retreat nestled in the heart of Margaritaville Resort Orlando. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath villa offers 1,545 square feet of laid back luxury

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1579 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6325644
    2. Provided by FORTUNE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Maggie Walas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7924 Draw Street, REUNION, FL 34747
    $399,000.00 ($199.90 / sqft )

    7924 Draw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey, fully furnished townhome in Reunion Resort, ideally located near the Nicklaus Clubhouse and driving range. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 1,700 sq. ft. o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1996 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366542
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3113 Brasilia Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $399,000.00 ($147.72 / sqft )

    3113 Brasilia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed contemporary home located in one of Kissimmees most desirable areas! This stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2701 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382135
    2. Provided by SELECTA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Bruna Sereno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2022 Majorca Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $399,990.00 ($179.29 / sqft )

    2022 Majorca Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 2022 Majorca Drive, a highly desirable 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome located in the Windsor at Westside Resort. Positioned in the preferred Phase 1 of the community, this home sits close

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2231 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396215
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap