Active
    Property Photos
    215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 215 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Seller will pay 10,000. towards the buyers closing costs. Lakefront property on E. Lake Toho! No HOA, YAY!! This Four bedroom Two and a Half bath two story home pool home has a remodeled kitchen, updated 18 x 18 porcelain tile flooring downstairs, a remodeled master bath, replaced roof and skylights in 2018, replumbed in 2020, downstairs a/c replaced 2023, all exterior doors replaced with fiberglass doors and the interior was freshly painted in 2023. The kitchen features Cherry wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, recessed lighting, eating space, and a closet pantry. The large laundry room measures 6 x 105 and features a laundry tub, cabinets and a large pantry for extra storage and there is another utility closet next to the laundry room. The large great room is perfect for entertaining and features skylights, ceiling fans, French doors to the pool deck on 2 sides. There is also a half bath downstairs, a linen closet and the primary suite which features a remodeled bathroom with a soaker tub, dual sinks, a HUGE walk in shower and access to the pool, the bedroom features a ceiling fan and 2 extra wardrobes plus a walk in closet. The other 3 bedrooms are upstairs, and all have engineered hardwood flooring and ceiling fans, there is a small loft at the top of the stairs and 1 full bath with a newer gentlemans height vanity with dual sinks. The 3rd bedroom has access to a large deck overlooking the pool and lake. The 3 Bay windows are in the primary bedroom, the 2nd bedroom and the kitchen. Other great features include storage under the stairs, a foyer, coat and vacuum closet, front screened porch, fully fenced south side of the property, which is great for pets or children, screen enclosed inground sports pool, with seating and spa with child safety fence, a large driveway finished with pavers, a storage shed and lean to for extra storage of yard equipment. The garage features, attic stairs, shelving, a side entry pedestrian door, new door opener and ceiling fan. Come see it today!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6369181 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 215 Lake Shore Boulevard
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1989
    • Bldg sqft: 3606
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 119
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2666.00
    • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE ESTATES PB 2 PG 34 LOT 20
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-25-30-3020-0001-0200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: ORS1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1763 Ranger Highlands Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $564,900.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

    1763 Ranger Highlands Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Step inside this home from anywhere! To experience a fully immersive walk through of this home click on the Video or Virtual Tour button on this page. Discover a rare multi generational pool home in K

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
    3. Contact Robert Christiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2994 Gavin Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $540,000.00 ($129.84 / sqft )

    2994 Gavin Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home situated on a premium lot in the highly desirable Seasons at Big Sky community. This low HOA, no CDD neighborhood offers both value and lifestyle. The property

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6374709
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Tony Daddio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4408 Breeze Isle Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $675,000.00 ($150.03 / sqft )

    4408 Breeze Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the scenic North Pointe Subdivision of Kissimmee, FL, this impressive two story home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4499 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393234
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Stacy Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $565,000.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished home designed with family living in mind. This spacious property includes a private mother in law suite with its own private entrance, perfect for extended fa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3990 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142093
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Almonte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1636 Barberry Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $560,000.00 ($151.03 / sqft )

    1636 Barberry Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home this stunning, nearly new showcase home built in 2023! Offering a sprawling **2,851 sq. ft. of living space**, this home is perfectly positioned on a premium **corner lot with NO rear nei

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3708 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144068
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Gomez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $599,900.00 ($154.81 / sqft )

    2747 Kissimmee Bay Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptionally well designed home in the exclusive gated golf community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club, which offers luxury living with stunning fairway views. This impressive 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    3. Contact Steven Brubaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Noble Crow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $580,000.00 ($94.80 / sqft )

    2824 Noble Crow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Located in the heart of Kissimmee, 2824 Noble Crow Drive offers the space, comfort, and lifestyle todays buyers are looking for. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,600 square feet of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6118 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149494
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Keyna Andino
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1380 Lake Shore Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $669,900.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

    1380 Lake Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT & UPDATED PHOTOS!*** Stunning custom built and designed single family home with views of East Lake Toho. This majestic 4 bedroom,4.0 full bathroom residence is set on a spacious .

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5181 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5112666
    2. Provided by HAPPY HOME REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Andy Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1406 Kingston Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $670,000.00 ($151.45 / sqft )

    1406 Kingston Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare find! Triple Master with additional Bedroom and Bonus Room plus In Law Suite with Private Entrance. Located on an oversized corner lot. As you walk into your new home, the entranceway is breathta

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4424 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4911151
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Beauchemin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1705 Bridgets Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $565,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    1705 Bridgets Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable gated community of Kissimmee Bay Country Club. Offering close to 3,000 square feet of living space, this impres

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3846 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145159
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Emilie Tomasina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap