Active
    Property Photos
    13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,100,000

    Address: 13333 Oakenshaw Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Luxury meets lifestyle in Eagle Creek. This elegant two story home offers over 3,700 square feet of refined living in one of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. Featuring five bedrooms, five full bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan, this residence is ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. This sought after Oakmont floor plan features a gourmet kitchen designed for the culinary enthusiast and a bright, open concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The expansive dining and family room combination is accented by sliding glass doors that open to a covered patio with serene pond views. The owners suite is conveniently located on the first floor, offering privacy and ease of living. It boasts a massive walk in closet with dual entryone from the primary bedroom and another from the oversized laundry room. Upstairs, the fifth bedroom features an en suite bathroom and sliding glass doors leading to a large walk out balcony. A spacious media/flex room provides endless possibilities, perfect for a home theater, game room, or additional entertaining space. Enjoy resort style living with access to Eagle Creeks premier amenities, including an 18 hole championship golf course, fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, and playgrounds. Ideally situated just minutes from Orlando International Airport, the VA Hospital, and Lake Nona Medical City, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and top tier healthcare. Plus, world famous attractions such as Walt Disney World and Universal Studios are only about a 25 minute drive away. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, location, and lifestyle. Schedule your private tour today and experience Eagle Creek living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6368520 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13333 Oakenshaw Lane
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $1,100,000
    • Price sqft: $221
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4988
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 5
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 125
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Oakmont with Bonus room
    • Builder Name: Jones Homes USA
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3747.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Lake Nona High
    • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
    • School Elementary: Eagle Creek Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Brinda Foster
    • Association Phone: 407-207-7078
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EAGLE CREEK VILLAGE J & K, PHASE 2B1 111/1 LOT 321
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-24-31-2312-03-210
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8148 Cleobury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $1,000,000.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

    8148 Cleobury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in Eagle Creek, one of Lake Nonas premier gated golf course communities. Built in 2022, this stunning Jones Homes Sandhill model is situated on a premium corner lot directly a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5491 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390055
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Phil Mariani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13109 Stanthorne Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $1,150,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    13109 Stanthorne Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short sale. *** short sale approved*** please reach out for more information! Stunning 5 bedroom estate on eagle creek golf course lake nona living at it's finest welcome to this exceptional 5 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5701 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6338392
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Andi Gamble
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13295 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $1,299,999.00 ($213.96 / sqft )

    13295 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in Eagle Creekone of Lake Nonas most sought after gated golf communities. This stunning 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence perfectly blends elegance and everyday comfort with water

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6076 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349981
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10151 Henbury Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $1,099,000.00 ($220.33 / sqft )

    10151 Henbury Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LIKE NEW WITH LUXURY UPGRADES IN EAGLE CREEK! Welcome to 10151 Henbury Street, ideally positioned within Lake Nonas premier gated golf community, Eagle Creek. Built in 2018, this thoughtfully designe

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391671
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Rader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

    14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated enclave of Live Oak Estates in the heart of Lake Nona, this stunning estate offers the perfect blend of luxury, privacy, and space. Situated on over an acre, 14106 Oakwood Cov

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5577 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: O6404573
    2. Provided by DJ & LINDSEY REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Suzie Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14106 Oakwood Cove Lane, Orlando, FL 32832
    $1,285,000.00 ($230.41 / sqft )

    14106 Oakwood Cove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5577 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: 1226182
    2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap