Active
    Property Photos
    4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $380,000

    Address: 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Short Sale. Welcome to this like new, move in ready 4 bedroom bungalow, crafted by award winning Meritage Homes and loaded with energy efficient, smart home, and designer upgrades throughout. Built just last year and set on an oversized lot, this home offers the perfect combination of modern comfort, refined styling, and exceptional constructionwithout the wait or stress of new build timelines. From the moment you arrive, the elegant exterior steals the show with designer curated color schemes, 30 year architectural shingles, stylish paver driveway and walkway, fully sodded landscaping, and a charming front porch with acrylic deckingthe perfect spot to unwind. Step inside to discover a bright, thoughtfully designed interior featuring ceramic tile flooring, high 8' ceilings, raised 6 panel doors, designer lighting, and beautifully textured walls and ceilings. The gourmet kitchen impresses with 36" cabinetry, stainless steel Whirlpool appliances, stone countertops, a Moen pulldown faucet, pre plumbed ice maker, and a functional layout ideal for cooking and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow seamlessly while plush carpet offers comfort underfoot. Retreat to the luxurious primary suite, complete with an executive height vanity, dual sinks (per plan), walk in shower, WaterSense fixtures, and a generous walk in closet. Additional bedrooms are roomy and versatile, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. This home is packed with premium construction and comfort features including spray foam insulation (including attic), sealed ducts, multispeed HVAC with whole home dehumidifier, Low E windows, LED lighting, indoor airPLUS qualification, low VOC paints, and ENERGY STAR appliancesdelivering healthier indoor air, lower utility costs, and year round comfort. Safety and durability shine with a steel reinforced monolithic slab, hardwired smoke/CO detectors with backup, and industry leading warranties. Enjoy the convenience of the M. Connected Home Automation Suite, featuring a smart thermostat, smart door lock, smart garage door, motion detector, door sensors, video doorbell, USB outlets, and a connected hubyour home, fully at your fingertips. Additional upgrades include custom blinds, epoxy coated garage floors, brand new sod, professionally designed landscaping, and a stylish double stair railing that elevates the homes character and functionality. With a rear facing garage that enhances curb appeal and a spacious lot perfect for outdoor living, this home offers unmatched value in a desirable community. Ideal for families who need to relocate quicklyeverything is already done. This amazing Short Sale opportunity won't last! Simply move in and enjoy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6360274 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4633 Cross Prairie Parkway
    • Viewed: 66
    • Price: $380,000
    • Price sqft: $142
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2668
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 178
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2114.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Energy Monitoring System, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 89.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Home River Group
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Attic Ventilator, Built-in Features, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EDGEWATER ED-4 LOT 1 REPLAT PB 33 PGS 1-5 LOT 1059
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3643-0001-1059
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Views: 66
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

    2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370626
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,990.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

    4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379777
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

    4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400274
    2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
    3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961172
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

    3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146367
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Norquy Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap