Active
    Property Photos
    19305 Lochside Lane
    1. Image 1 of 5 For 19305 Lochside Lane
    2. Image 2 of 5 For 19305 Lochside Lane
    3. Image 3 of 5 For 19305 Lochside Lane
    4. Image 4 of 5 For 19305 Lochside Lane
    5. Image 5 of 5 For 19305 Lochside Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

    Address: 19305 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Under Construction. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Garden View | Dedicated Study | Multi Gen Suite | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction July Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Longboat at 19305 Lochside Lane in Lochside. This thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and 2,395 square feet of comfortable living space. At the heart of the home, an open concept great room flows into the dining area and a gourmet kitchen with a spacious island, perfect for gathering and entertaining. Just beyond, a covered lanai with an outdoor kitchen rough in makes indoor/outdoor living effortless. Two bedrooms, a private bedroom suite, and two full bathrooms are thoughtfully arranged for convenience, while the secluded primary suite features a spa inspired bath and a generous walk in closet. A versatile study gives you the freedom to create the space you need mostwhether its a home office, game room, or media room. Everyday ease is built in with a laundry room and a convenient entry just off the garage. Life at Lochside embraces the lakeside lifestyle with planned amenities including a community boat ramp, viewing dock, pool, cabana, nature play space, and a certified Monarch Butterfly Garden by the National Wildlife Federation. Additional Highlights Include: Gourmet kitchen, outdoor kitchen rough in, tray ceilings, 8' interior doors, upgraded LVP flooring in main rooms, upgraded kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, and upgraded tile showers. MLS#O6358569
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6358569 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19305 Lochside Lane
    • Viewed: 58
    • Price: $600,000
    • Price sqft: $231
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2600
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 185
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Longboat
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2395.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Other
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 197.96
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Lochside Homeowners Association Inc.
    • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: Lochside Lot 38
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: NALOT38
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 58
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

    19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373310
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21632 Hidden Creek, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $679,000.00 ($130.35 / sqft )

    21632 Hidden Creek Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the sought after Sullivan Ranch community of Mount Dora, this gorgeous 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom single family home offers 3,853 sq. ft. of living space on a beautiful 0.30 acre lot. Step insid

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5209 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673135
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $625,000.00 ($146.58 / sqft )

    20930 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to one of Lake County's most sought after communities beautiful Sullivan Ranch. AND talk about the community: it offers fantastic amenities, the 5,000 sq. ft. luxurious club house offer

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4264 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6362834
    2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Cheryl Waybright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5125 Tanzanite Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $665,000.00 ($163.91 / sqft )

    5125 Tanzanite Drive Reduced More Like This

    This move in ready 5 bedroom, 4 bath pool home offers the highly desirable next gen floor plan, perfect for multi generational living or a private in law suite with its own private exterior entrance,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4057 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108678
    2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Tony Stanley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5686 Alenlon Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $685,000.00 ($162.82 / sqft )

    5686 Alenlon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    High gas prices a propblem?? Charge your electric car for free!! Save on energy for the rest of your life with grandfathered in 1:1 net metering credit for unused kilowatt hours!! Motivated seller!! T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4207 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105258
    2. Provided by DAVE LOWE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Andrew Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19337 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $714,562.00 ($220.07 / sqft )

    19337 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Model Home | Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Dry Retention| No Rear Neighbors. Model Home Leaseback Available Now! This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback Program

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369394
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 32484 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $550,000.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    32484 Sea Loch Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Gourmet Kitchen | Loft | Close to Amenities | East Facing Lot | Flat Lot New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375243
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19341 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $705,904.00 ($217.40 / sqft )

    19341 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | Multi Gen Suite | 1st Floor Primary Bedroom | Dry Retention | North Facing Lot. Model Leaseback Available Now for Closing! This model home purchase includes our Model

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376071
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5256 Red Coral Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $551,000.00 ($123.68 / sqft )

    5256 Red Coral Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Designed with multigenerational living in mind, this 2022 built home in the 24 hour guard gated Stoneybrook Hills community offers space, privacy, and flexibility in one of the areas most convenient l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4455 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087308
    2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elizabeth Bringard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6234 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $612,000.00 ($124.04 / sqft )

    6234 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE REDUCED! Welcome Home! Located in the Estate sector of the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this lovingly maintained residence is ready for its new owners. The tropical landscape & landscap

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4934 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379616
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Erin Doggette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap