Active
    Property Photos
    4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,900

    Address: 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the second floor of the highly desirable Regency Gardens community in Orlando. This inviting home showcases an open floor plan filled with natural light, a spacious living area, and an adjacent galley kitchen with all appliances included, abundant pantry space, and a utility closet with washer and dryer. The bedroom offers a walk in closet for excellent storage, while the fully tiled floors add ease of maintenance throughout. Step outside to your screened balcony overlooking one of the community pools, the perfect spot to relax and unwind. The community offers resort style amenities, including two sparkling pools, a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis court, and play area, with scenic sidewalks for leisurely strolls. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, easy access to main highways, SR 436, just minutes from SR 408, SR 528, and Orlando International Airport, this property combines convenience and comfort in a prime location. Don't miss this opportunity to schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6340800 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4225 Thornbriar Lane 208
    • Viewed: 158
    • Price: $109,900
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 580
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 250
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 580.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Boone High
    • Middle School: Conway Middle
    • School Elementary: Lake George Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.41
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: First Service Residential/Robbie Garcia
    • Association Phone: (407) 219-4912.
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: REGENCY GARDENS CONDOMINIUM 8476/0291 UNIT 208 BLDG O
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-23-30-7331-15-208
    • Unit Number: 208
    • Views: 158
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1896 Caralee Boulevard 1, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($142.34 / sqft )

    1896 Caralee Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    INVESTOR'S DREAM, EXCELLENT TENANT, CONVENIENT FIRST FLOOR CONDO, AS IS.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 836 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390615
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Ramon Rosquete
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $119,000.00 ($146.91 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICE REDUCTION! Ready to move into a 2nd floor condo unit in Southeast Orlando features: a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms, wood laminate flooring, and an indoor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 810 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389670
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmen Serrano Giubilei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $120,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    2532 Woodgate Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious one bedroom unit located on the 2nd floor, laminate floors, views of the pond, rental ready. Dockside is located within short distances to many services including restaurants, shopping, banki

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 680 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.38 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386273
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Antonio Whitfield
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4540 Commander Drive 2214, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $119,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

    4540 Commander Drive 2214 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Comfortable 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated Venetian Place community. This well designed unit offers a spacious bedroom, open living and dining area, and convenient in unit laundry.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 735 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382439
    2. Provided by URBAN-O REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Jose Rojo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4115 Semoran Boulevard 19, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $125,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

    4115 Semoran Boulevard 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Unit is at great location waiting for some TLC or a full renovation. Close to the Orlando International Airport, Milenia Mall, bust stops, shopping centers, 408 and more. It is in a gated community ,

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373260
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Ginger Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane A202, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,000.00 ($132.62 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane A202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Corner Condo!!! welcome !! INVESTMENT!! THE BEST VIEW IN THE BUILDING WITH ACTIVE TENANT This exceptional unit offers the most breathtaking panoramic views available, ensuring high demand and premiu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356807
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Gloria Sacristan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5773 Gatlin Avenue 616, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $124,500.00 ($195.76 / sqft )

    5773 Gatlin Avenue 616 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully 1 bed, 1 bath condo in the desirable Venetian Place community, ideally located in the heart of Orlando. This bright, open con

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 636 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368933
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Ryan Langley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4225 Thornbriar Lane 201, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $118,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

    4225 Thornbriar Lane 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. Open floor plan with kitchen overloo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 580 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399330
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5540 Devonbriar Way 203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $127,900.00 ($193.79 / sqft )

    5540 Devonbriar Way 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Great Investment Opportunity: Long term tenant in place, start earning on your closing day! 1 Bedroom and 1 Bathroom Condo located in sought after Regency Gardens. This is their bigger 1/1, open floor

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 660 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397333
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Kristen Caravias Reyes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5917 Village Circle 5917, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $120,000.00 ($161.94 / sqft )

    5917 Village Circle 5917 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in Village Square Condominiums! Situated on the first floor for easy access, this charming

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 741 sqft
    4. Approx. 9.87 acres
    1. MLSID: O6398859
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Shirley Botansky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap