Active
    Property Photos
    3570 Southern Cross Loop
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 3570 Southern Cross Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744

    Description

    Live minutes from Lake Nona and the airport without paying Lake Nona prices. This 2018 home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a modern design in one of the fastest growing areas of Kissimmee 34744. Its open layout connects the kitchen, dining room, and living room, creating the perfect space for family gatherings or entertaining. The kitchen features a center island and granite countertops, ideal for those who enjoy cooking and entertaining. Located just 5 miles from MCO, Medical City, and major thoroughfares like the Turnpike, this property combines convenience, privacy, and a low HOA fee ($118). Plus, it may qualify for CERO down payment programs for eligible buyers. If you're looking for a strategic location, relatively new construction, and competitive pricing in the area this is an opportunity you shouldn't miss.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6333789 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3570 Southern Cross Loop
    • Viewed: 137
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $197
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2030
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 277
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1554.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
    • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
    • School Elementary: East Lake Elementary-OS
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 118.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Residential/Chelsea Parman
    • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: EAST LAKE PRESERVE PH 1 PB 26 PGS 44-49 LOT 202
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34744 - Kissimmee
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 10-25-30-3384-0001-2020
    • Views: 137
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1652 Cross Prairie Parkway, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $415,000.00 ($130.67 / sqft )

    1652 Cross Prairie Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home has so much to love. Built in 2022, this home still feels new, and has enough rooms and living space for a growing family. The large loft area adds the benefit of a secondary enter

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3176 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6326699
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
    3. Contact Jeremy Cooper
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1839 Good Neighbor Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $475,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

    1839 Good Neighbor Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    *Seller is highly motivated* *Beautiful Corner Lot Home with Community Amenities Nearby* Welcome to this stunning corner lot home, perfectly situated across from community amenities and just 22 minute

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3335 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328214
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Kerlin Torre Wesson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1067 Berkeley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $449,000.00 ($144.79 / sqft )

    1067 Berkeley Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath pool home offering over 2,600 square feet of living space in the sought after community of Remington in Kissimmee. With a new roof, air conditio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3101 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6352726
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1817 Walnut Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $425,000.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

    1817 Walnut Creek Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Step into the Camden, a seamless blend of modern design and functionality. This all concrete block, one story, multi gen layout offers two h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2852 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674429
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2723 Callaway Ln, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $435,000.00 ($138.18 / sqft )

    2723 Callaway Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***BRAND NEW ROOF INSTALLED JULY 2025 !!!! PRICED TO SELL!! Spectacular water view!!!!Located in the sought after Windsor Park neighborhood of Remington, a gated golf community. Beautiful 4 bed/3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397750
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNSHINE REALTY
    3. Contact Lindsy Holland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1892 Bright Sky Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $468,000.00 ($160.16 / sqft )

    1892 Bright Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, newly constructed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home featuring over 2,400 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2922 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143785
    2. Provided by RIGHT CHOICE REALTY & SERVICES, INC.
    3. Contact Janet Betancourt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2422 Sweetbriar Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34744
    $472,000.00 ($162.48 / sqft )

    2422 Sweetbriar Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully updated 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in Kissimmee offering 2,875 square feet of flexible living space, no HOA, and a rare layout with three kitchen areas. The home

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2905 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403504
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Jonathan Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap