Active
    Property Photos
    4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $431,570

    Address: 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Open first floor boasts a spacious great room and dining area that flow seamlessly together. Upstairs primary suite features an oversized walk in closet, dual sinks, and a standing shower. The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows is a community of new bungalows for sale in St. Cloud, FL. This neighborhood offers easy access to the Florida Turnpike and great schools. Each of our homes is built with innovative, energy efficient features designed to help you enjoy more savings, better health, real comfort and peace of mind.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6328578 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4505 Cross Prairie Parkway
    • Viewed: 93
    • Price: $431,570
    • Price sqft: $204
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2114
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 291
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ellison
    • Builder Name: Meritage Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2114.00
    • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: St. Cloud High School
    • Middle School: Neptune Middle (6-8)
    • School Elementary: Neptune Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 89.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: HomeRiver Group Orlando
    • Association Phone: 407-327-5824
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SF 0945 Plan B211L
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-26-30-3643-0001-9450
    • Style: Bungalow
    • Views: 93
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5054 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($150.12 / sqft )

    5054 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Popular Sutton plan on a canal front homesite with navigable access to Alligator Lake. An open floor plan that comes with a private office or playroom on the first floor. The first floor also features

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3330 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343795
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5114 Flaxleaf Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $501,490.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

    5114 Flaxleaf Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new single story McCartney Next Gen home features a private suite with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399839
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4499 Eagle Perch Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $476,165.00 ($168.38 / sqft )

    4499 Eagle Perch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This open concept floorplan creates a unified living space with a large great room that overlooks the kitchen and patio. The upstairs loft offers additi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366116
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

    2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370626
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2900 Wild Olive Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $477,990.00 ($169.02 / sqft )

    2900 Wild Olive Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful brand new two story home located in the desirable St. Cloud area! This new construction property features a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor, of

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2828 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375931
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Edward Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,990.00 ($149.69 / sqft )

    4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379777
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5640 Savanna Valley Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $481,099.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    5640 Savanna Valley Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Experience the award winning craftsmanship that defines every David Weekley Home in our newest floor plan, The Nagel. Currently under construction and projected for completion in l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501417
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

    4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2820 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400274
    2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
    3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

    4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3121 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961172
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1043 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $499,900.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

    1043 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Indian Lakes community with peaceful pond views, this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers a versatile layout with the majority of the living space conveniently lo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3560 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147741
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Diana Booth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap