Active
    Property Photos
    7456 Marker Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 7456 Marker Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

    Address: 7456 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    TURNKEY FULLY FURNISHED PROVEN INCOME PRODUCER Back on market due to buyers employment related relocation restrictionsno fault of the property. Second chance to make this home yours! High performing short term rental with nearly $56,000 in 2025 revenue and strong future bookings already in place for 2026. This 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath home features an open main level with a guest suite, upgraded kitchen, and great room. Enjoy a private heated pool and spa, plus a converted game room for added guest appeal. Upstairs offers a loft and four ensuite bedrooms. HOA covers pool service, lawn care, and landscaping, internet, trash and surity. Located in Encore at Reunion Resort, offering a water park, fitness center, sports courts, dining, clubhouse, and concierge services. 3D tour availableschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6322229 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 7456 Marker Avenue
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $640,000
    • Price sqft: $179
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 3585
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 5
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 312
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2921.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Celebration High
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Westside Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Open, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Alarm
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 777.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Angela Tirado
    • Association Phone: 4074760414
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: REUNION WEST PH 2 EAST PB 25 PGS 135-138 LOT 183
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 23-25-27-4929-0001-1830
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8801 Rhodes Street, Kissimmee, FL 34747
    $610,000.00 ($125.51 / sqft )

    8801 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on the market due to the buyers financing falling through. Welcome to this beautiful vacation home located in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside community. This stunning property has an

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4860 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289038
    2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
    3. Provided through
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

    1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Steward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1909 Tropical Palms Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

    1909 Tropical Palms Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Expect to be impressed with this 7 bedroom, fully furnished pool home in Solara, an active short term rental resort community. This home is designed with holidays in mind ideal for you to own as your

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3736 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6177997
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Christopher Bessette
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8881 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $585,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

    8881 Rhodes Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    40K Dropped! This luxurious vacation home comes fully furnished with a beautiful upgraded custom furniture package including granite counter tops in the kitchen and all bathrooms, stainless steel app

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462660
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Yongkai Zheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

    8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6302469
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2438 Tanger Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($145.15 / sqft )

    2438 Tanger Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dont miss this amazing opportunity to buy this beautifully 7 bedroom 5 1/2 bathroom FULL FURNISHED POOL HOME in the most desirable resort, fully screened HEATED POOL & SPA, makes it perfect for indoo

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4051 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6347903
    2. Provided by DOUBLE PINES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Richard Lee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($163.33 / sqft )

    8947 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 8947 Amelia Downs Trail, Kissimmee, FL 34747, a 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom single family home located in the Solara Resort community, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, an

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390580
    2. Provided by PLATINUM REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Scot Hartwell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8900 Prague Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $590,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

    8900 Prague Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 7 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home situated on a spacious corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Ideal for large families, multi generational living, o

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4051 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6329265
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2108 Morocco Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $594,900.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

    2108 Morocco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the main section of the highly sought after Windsor at Westside, just a short distance from the communitys premier entertainment complex and resort amenities. This exceptional pool

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147141
    2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim McQuade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9033 Flamingo Key Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $595,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

    9033 Flamingo Key Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into the magic of Solara Resort and discover this exquisitely themed 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation homeperfectly designed for short term rentals ! Fully TURN KEY and SHORT TERM RENTAL APPROVED, th

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3600 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6289623
    2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap