Active
    Property Photos
    8622 La Isla Drive
    1. Image 1 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    2. Image 2 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    3. Image 3 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    4. Image 4 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    5. Image 5 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    6. Image 6 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    7. Image 7 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    8. Image 8 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    9. Image 9 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    10. Image 10 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    11. Image 11 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    12. Image 12 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    13. Image 13 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    14. Image 14 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    15. Image 15 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    16. Image 16 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    17. Image 17 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    18. Image 18 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    19. Image 19 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    20. Image 20 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    21. Image 21 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    22. Image 22 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    23. Image 23 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    24. Image 24 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    25. Image 25 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    26. Image 26 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    27. Image 27 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    28. Image 28 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    29. Image 29 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    30. Image 30 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    31. Image 31 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    32. Image 32 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    33. Image 33 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    34. Image 34 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    35. Image 35 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    36. Image 36 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    37. Image 37 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    38. Image 38 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    39. Image 39 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    40. Image 40 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    41. Image 41 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    42. Image 42 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    43. Image 43 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    44. Image 44 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    45. Image 45 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    46. Image 46 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    47. Image 47 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    48. Image 48 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    49. Image 49 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    50. Image 50 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    51. Image 51 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    52. Image 52 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    53. Image 53 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    54. Image 54 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    55. Image 55 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    56. Image 56 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    57. Image 57 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    58. Image 58 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    59. Image 59 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    60. Image 60 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    61. Image 61 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    62. Image 62 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    63. Image 63 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    64. Image 64 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    65. Image 65 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    66. Image 66 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    67. Image 67 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    68. Image 68 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    69. Image 69 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    70. Image 70 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    71. Image 71 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    72. Image 72 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    73. Image 73 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    74. Image 74 of 74 For 8622 La Isla Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $559,000

    Address: 8622 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Motivated seller!!! $20,000 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to your vacation oasis! Nestled in the beautiful Emerald Island Resort, this 6 bedroom pool home is a true delight. Perfectly suited for short term rental, this property boasts a new pool heater ensuring year round enjoyment of the pool and spa, new roof in 2024, kitchen remodel, garage converted to game ready room, new paint throughout the home, all new smart televisions. . Currently in a rental pool with strong reservations, the projected revenue for 2025 exceeds $50,000, providing an attractive investment opportunity. Future reservations that are strong through October can stay with the home with continued use of current management company. The tastefully decorated interiors provide a clean slate for you to infuse your own magic touch. Home is loaded with potential! All furnishings will remain, facilitating a smooth transition. Owners and guests alike enjoy access to the resort's premier amenities, including 2 heated outdoor pools, a spa, dry sauna, fitness center, Tiki Bar, volleyball court, tennis, basketball & pickleball court, arcade, 2 playgrounds, and 11 acres of nature trails! Conveniently located with quick access to major theme parks, especially Disney World, being just 10 minutes away, this
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6314964 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8622 La Isla Drive
    • Viewed: 186
    • Price: $559,000
    • Price sqft: $194
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2881
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 334
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2881.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 107.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management
    • Association Phone: 407-781-1188
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PHASE FIVE-A PB 16 PGS 171-172 LOT 68
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3058-0001-0680
    • Views: 186
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3434 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148044
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Walter Parraga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8019 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $534,500.00 ($148.97 / sqft )

    8019 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Vacation living at its finest! Tucked behind the private gates of Wyndham Pointe, this turn key, FULLY FURNISHED 2 story 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath pool home. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features im

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381002
    2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
    3. Contact Erica Sadelfeld
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2737 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $535,000.00 ($140.75 / sqft )

    2737 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your next dream vacation home, family residence, or investment in the heart of Kissimmee! This spacious 7 bedroom, 5.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, perfectly d

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3801 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403325
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
    3. Contact Devin Quintana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

    8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676638
    2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Kira Woods
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $549,000.00 ($137.25 / sqft )

    480 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 480 Lasso Drive in the heart of Reunion, Florida! This stunning 6 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom private pool home is located in a luxurious gated vacation home community, just minutes from Disney a

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6307034
    2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E. SERVICE
    3. Contact Ozan Cifci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8877 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $565,000.00 ($16.88 / sqft )

    8877 Bengal Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom pool home located just 8 miles from Walt Disney World. This open concept property features a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite counterto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 33466 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402816
    2. Provided by CELEBRITY GLOBAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Alessandra Dale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8023 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $570,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

    8023 Acadia Estates Court Reduced More Like This

    7 bed / 6.5 bath Pool & Spa home in Gated Community. Sold fully Furnished. Ideal as a Primary Residence, Vacation Home or Investment Property (short term rentals allowed). Spacious open floor plan wit

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 3588 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369851
    2. Provided by HOME SWEET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kasia Lambert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8956 Zurich Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $575,000.00 ($173.51 / sqft )

    8956 Zurich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location!!!!This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft at Windsor at Westside a Gated Community. Enjoy an open concept kitchen with stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406521
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Khadija Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1861 Nice Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $580,000.00 ($149.18 / sqft )

    1861 Nice Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. LOWEST PRICED 7 BEDROOM! Turnkey 7 Bedroom Vacation Home in Windsor at Westside Active Short Term Rental! Welcome to 1861 Nice Court, a beautifully furnished and actively producing 7

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3888 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363676
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Steward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

    8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6302469
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap