Active
    Property Photos
    1243 Dingens Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1243 Dingens Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 1243 Dingens Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Wonderful welcome home in windermere. Ready to move in. Top rated schools in a family community, near disney, dining and entertainment, may be rented full furnished, feels like country living, but close to everything, so bring your boat, camper, or build the gotha park is just a short walk away, offering tennis courts, a pavilion, and a tot lot for the little ones. Location, location, location! Zoned for thornebrooke elementary, a top rated school. Hungry but dont feel like cooking? Take a leisurely stroll to yellow dog eatsyour four legged friend will love the walk, too! At the end of the day, this isnt just a houseits your own personal retreat. Whether youre relaxing, entertaining, or making memories, this is where everyone will want to gather. Listing rent monthly front house 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom living area, dinning area, family room. Also the in law in the backyard one bedroom or loft with kitchenette and living area just for $1k add to the lease. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6300024 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1243 Dingens Avenue
    • Viewed: 166
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1928
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 391
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1928.00
    School Information
    • High School: Olympia High
    • Middle School: Gotha Middle
    • School Elementary: Thornebrooke Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 33-22-28-3100-15-160
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 166
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382713
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145300
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395878
    2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12803 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $3,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    12803 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE MAY 7th 2026! >>> House is getting new carpet, new appliances and full interior painting job.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3129 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389377
    2. Provided by ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC
    3. Contact Silvia Odebrecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11507 Charnock Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $3,000.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    11507 Charnock Drive More Like This

    Brand new windermere 4 bedroom home for rent priced low, call now! , 2 car garage, brand new home, upstairs bonus area too! , corner lot, granite countertops, 42 cabinets, tile flooring, carpeted bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2214 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6380483
    2. Provided by ORLANDO REALTY & PROPERTY MGNT
    3. Contact Jay Myers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8117 Jailene Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $3,600.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

    8117 Jailene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this elegant 3 bed, 2 bath pool home nestled in the heart of Berkshire Park. Revel in the timeless allure of wood flooring gracing the main areas and master bedroom, while

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405892
    2. Provided by WINDERMERE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Hans Welbergen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13040 Overstreet Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,795.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    13040 Overstreet Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Windermere Sound Prime Location with Top Rated Schools. Owner spent more than 10K to upgrade and add a screened porch! Welcome to this gorgeous 3 bedroom single family

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2993 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144750
    2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Amanda Yuan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11807 Vermillion Ave, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,800.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    11807 Vermillion Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Rate School Zone and Beautiful brand like NEW TOWNHOUSE in Windermere Trails Community! This stunning 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 car garage end of unit townhouse comes with high end upgrades.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2366 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404378
    2. Provided by HANG SENG REALTY , INC
    3. Contact Huimei Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12761 Bideford Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

    12761 Bideford Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the desirable Lakes of Windermere community. This two story corner lot home has everything you can ask for, formal living and dining rooms, kitchen with gr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3978 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387477
    2. Provided by SHINING OAK REALTY
    3. Contact Paul Moscoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap