Active
    Property Photos
    2323 Datura Loop
    1. Image 1 of 3 For 2323 Datura Loop
    2. Image 2 of 3 For 2323 Datura Loop
    3. Image 3 of 3 For 2323 Datura Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

    Address: 2323 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

    Description

    Brand new this Daytona floor plan by Jones home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus den. This 55+ community has a full time activities director as well as so many wonderful community features including a clubhouse, pool, lake, dock, tennis courts and more. Make your appointment to see this wonderful home and community today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6206746 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2323 Datura Loop
    • Viewed: 154
    • Price: $340,000
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2259
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 720
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.2246 / -81.2475
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: ST CLOUD
    • Zipcode: 34772
    • Subdivision: Twin Lakes
    • Provided by: ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
    • Contact: Jessica Thomas
    • 407-808-3695
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1449.00
    • Roof: Shake
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: HOA Twin Lakes
    • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 2 PB 28 PGS 58-64 LOT 494
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4384-0001-4940
    • Views: 154
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2865 Mosshire Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $369,999.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

    2865 Mosshire Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the cutest home in Gramercy Farms! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage has the perfect amount of space for comfort and peaceful living. From the moment you walk in, y

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2302 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404834
    2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
    3. Contact Jesca Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

    4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

    Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2290 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149130
    2. Provided by MBT HOMES
    3. Contact Pascale Trosch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3673 Moca Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,999.00 ($141.54 / sqft )

    3673 Moca Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    New Price Improvement!! Welcome to this stunning, meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a versatile private office, situated in a peaceful St. Cloud neighborhood overlooking a tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146202
    2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
    3. Contact Michael Ault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2954 Greenhill Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $375,000.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    2954 Greenhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4 bedroom home built in 2020 located in the desirable Hickory Grove community! This well maintained single family residence offers 1,851 sq ft of heated living space with a total of 2,449 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2449 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147155
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Vanessa Medina Conde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3617 Vega Creek Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,900.00 ($137.23 / sqft )

    3617 Vega Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Right home! With the Right layout, With the Right location, With the Right views and With the Right Price! That's the perfect combination this beautiful home offers to its next owner. Interior fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328532
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Carmen Aridas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4029 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $362,900.00 ($132.69 / sqft )

    4029 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New construction home with 2100 square feet on two story including 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with 42" shaker style cabinets, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2735 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956069
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4700 Homestead Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $393,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

    4700 Homestead Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2023 home located in the highly sought after community of The Meadow at Crossprairie Bungalows in Saint Cloud. This modern 4 bedroom residence offers an open con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2607 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365966
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Ricardo Passos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1201 Creekview Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $389,000.00 ($137.17 / sqft )

    1201 Creekview Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    RECENTLY REDUCED IN PRICE! Located in the quiet Crystal Creek neighborhood, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath St. Cloud home offers 2,256 sq ft of comfortable living space with a smart split bedroom layout and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2836 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141619
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Tommy Harris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Giselle Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $358,500.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

    2310 Giselle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Nestled in a quiet, friendly neighborhood, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132176
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PR
    3. Contact Robin Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
    $399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

    2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135418
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap