Active
    Property Photos
    2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Care free living at its BEST! Dockside Condos is a serene Gated Water View Community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor unit offers a mesmerizing view from the 2nd floor balcony surrounded by nature. This 1008 sq.ft. unit includes an open floor plan with split bedrooms. Includes wood laminate floors in all of the common areas and carpet in the bedrooms, a stackable washer/dryer with a cozy kitchen large enough for an eat in area complete with side by side refrigerator, stove/oven, dishwasher, disposal, water heater, recently upgraded central heat & air, ceiling fans, exterior storage unit, individual parking space and much more. Close to Orlando's airports and Downtown, with easy access to major roads like 408, 417, and 528 make this an ideal location. Gated with community amenities that include pool, tennis court, clubhouse, gym, car wash and laundry. Fantastic investment opportunity! Tenant occupied lease available upon request! Showing Available by Appointment Only. CASH ONLY HOA APPROVAL REQUIRED!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6176073 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2540 Woodgate Boulevard 204
    • Viewed: 273
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $144
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1008
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 822
    • Acreage: 17.36 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1008.00
    • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
    • School Elementary: Ventura Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: HVAC, Roof, Thermostat
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2022
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Nadina Truini
    • Association Phone: 407 658 0405
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE CONDO 4208/249 BLDG 9 UNIT 204
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-2113-09-204
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Water
    • Views: 273
    • Zoning Code: PD/RP/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($145.16 / sqft )

    2516 Woodgate Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dramatically reduced **investor alert** priced to sell** one or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *investor alert* you don't want to miss out on

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.36 acres
    1. MLSID: O6326255
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact LEYDER Salamanca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4215 Semoran Boulevard 15, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $136,000.00 ($177.78 / sqft )

    4215 Semoran Boulevard 15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful condo featuring an updated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. The community includes excellent amenities such as a resort style pool, car care area, basketball court, and tenn

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149399
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Gilgra Valduz Sandoval
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

    3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: S5129903
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Jesus Nessy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

    3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5120740
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4223 S. Semoran Blvd  9, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $135,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

    4223 S. Semoran Blvd 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Avalon Condosyour ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. This beautifully updated first floor entry, 2 story 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms condo is move in ready and perfect for a f

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367642
    2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Corey Smallman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

    4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146331
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Eve Metlis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4427 Hector Court 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($194.06 / sqft )

    4427 Hector Court 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condominium located in the private community of Reserve at Pershing Oaks in Orange County and ideal for primary residence ownership. Conveniently located with easy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141904
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Maria Santacruz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5833 Curry Ford Road 23, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $158,900.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

    5833 Curry Ford Road 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 5833 Curry Ford Rd #23, a well maintained and conveniently located property in the heart of Orlando. This versatile residence offers an excel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394860
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
    3. Contact Irene Calderon LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap