Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Watercress Cove
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 2556 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $400,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $181.82 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $410,000
    4. Last Price Change: 11/04/25
    5. Days On Market: 428
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2200
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2023
    MLS#: A4639429
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to the watercress cove community! Price reduced! Why wait on a new construction home when this home is move in ready and is stocked with endless upgrades waiting for you to enjoy. This home is
    Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $384,648.00
    2. Price sqft: $113.13 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $404,648
    4. Last Price Change: 04/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 445
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3400
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4640984
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat
    Details for 2683 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $380,300.00
    2. Price sqft: $158.46 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $383,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 294
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2400
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4659465
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. To be built. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and a
    Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $365,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $130.36 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $381,640
    4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
    5. Days On Market: 473
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2800
    10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4637034
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split
    Listing Details for 2659 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $361,045.00
    2. Price sqft: $140.48 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $381,045
    4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
    5. Days On Market: 445
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2570
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    15. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4640958
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Introducing an exceptionally spacious residence! Discover the epitome of living well in this exquisite 1970 Sq ft home, boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2 car garage, and an abundance of entertainment
    Details for 2679 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $357,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $139.26 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $363,245
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 472
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2570
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4637335
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the peaceful and highly desirable community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 1,970 sq. ft.
    Details for 2663 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $355,647.00
    2. Price sqft: $161.66 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $375,647
    4. Last Price Change: 01/12/26
    5. Days On Market: 473
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2200
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4637139
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to 2663 Averland Loop, a stunning residence located in the peaceful and sought after community of Watercress Cove. This meticulously designed home offers 1,820 s
    Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $347,640.00
    2. Price sqft: $124.16 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $349,640
    4. Last Price Change: 04/19/26
    5. Days On Market: 473
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2800
    10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4637160
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2
    Details for 2671 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $345,400.00
    2. Price sqft: $157.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $350,867
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 477
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2200
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4636612
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. To be built you pick your interior colors! City sewer, No flood zone. This beautiful new construction home offers 1,820 square feet of thoughtfully designed living spac
    Details for 2504 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    Single Family
    1. Price: $335,400.00
    2. Price sqft: $143.21 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $353,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/18/26
    5. Days On Market: 477
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2342
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4636636
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: NORTH PORT
    3. Zipcode: 34287
    4. Subdivision: Watercress Cove
    5. Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
    6. Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    7. High School: North Port High
    8. Provided by: ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This new home in the gated community of Watercress Cove offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,970 square feet of living space. Designed with an open floor plan, it features high ceilings and a spaciou
    XML Sitemap