Active
    Property Photos
    2679 Averland Loop
    1. Image 1 of 2 For 2679 Averland Loop
    2. Image 2 of 2 For 2679 Averland Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $357,900

    Address: 2679 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the peaceful and highly desirable community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 1,970 sq. ft. of well designed living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage.Step into this thoughtfully designed home and enjoy its modern and functional layout. The interior boasts tile flooring throughout, with plush carpeting providing warmth and comfort in the bedrooms. The kitchen and bathrooms are adorned with elegant granite countertops, adding both style and durability. The split floor plan ensures privacy and convenience for both residents and guests.Situated in the tranquil community of Watercress Cove, this property offers a serene and relaxed living environment while still being conveniently located near local dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. Additionally, it is just a short drive to our popular Gulf beaches, perfect for enjoying the sun and sand. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or a peaceful retreat, this property is the perfect choice. Don't miss the opportunity to own this stunning home. Schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4637335 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2679 Averland Loop
    • Viewed: 159
    • Price: $357,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2570
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 472
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1970D
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: David Palmer Property Management
    • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 65, WATERCRESS COVE, PB 55 PG 374-379
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0974111182
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 159
    • Zoning Code: RMF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

    116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672201
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Angelita Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145690
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

    12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    ***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520583
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

    333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691744
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $347,640.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

    2640 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637160
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4592177
    2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Grant Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637034
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

    2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4640984
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teri Barbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap