Active
    Property Photos
    2504 Averland Loop
    1. Image 1 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    2. Image 2 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    3. Image 3 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    4. Image 4 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    5. Image 5 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    6. Image 6 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    7. Image 7 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    8. Image 8 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    9. Image 9 of 9 For 2504 Averland Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,400

    Address: 2504 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    This new home in the gated community of Watercress Cove offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,970 square feet of living space. Designed with an open floor plan, it features high ceilings and a spacious great room. The kitchen is equipped with Granite countertops, appliances, including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the common areas, with cozy carpeting in the bedrooms. Conveniently located within a half hour of our top Gulf beaches, this home provides easy access to shopping, schools, and more, all with the benefit of low HOA fees
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4636636 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2504 Averland Loop
    • Viewed: 82
    • Price: $335,400
    • Price sqft: $143
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2342
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 477
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: 1970B
    • Builder Name: Adams Homes of NW Florida
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: North Port High
    • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range
    • Association Name: David Palmer
    • Association Phone: 9418759273
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 2, WATERCRESS COVE, PB 55 PG 374-379
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0974111119
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 82
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2683 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $380,300.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

    2683 Averland Loop New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. To be built. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659465
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

    116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672201
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Angelita Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

    12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    ***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520583
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

    333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691744
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Venetia Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $344,900.00 ($136.00 / sqft )

    321 Venetia Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***NEW PRICE***Beautifully maintained three bedroom, three bath home located in the highly desirable WARM MINERAL SPRINGS area. This spacious residence features a private Mother in law apartment with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522207
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2640 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $347,640.00 ($124.16 / sqft )

    2640 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MOVE IN READY HOME! Welcome to 2640 Averland Loop, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable gated community of Watercress Cove in North Port, FL. This spacious residence offers 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637160
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637034
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 Allure Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $396,000.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

    4110 Allure Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT VALUE for this LOVELY, RECENTLY UPDATED 3 bedroom, 2 & a 1/2 bath, family built POOL home and all it has to offer. All this, including City Water and your home is located in an X Flood Zone. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524934
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shelley Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

    2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4640984
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teri Barbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap