Active
    Property Photos
    2556 Averland Loop
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 2556 Averland Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $400,000

    Address: 2556 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

    Description

    Welcome to the watercress cove community! Price reduced! Why wait on a new construction home when this home is move in ready and is stocked with endless upgrades waiting for you to enjoy. This home is 1,970 sqft with 3 beds and 2 baths and sits on one of the larger lots in the neighborhood. The home has stainless steal appliances and granite countertops. Over $30k in improvements. Updates include recessed can lighting in each room as well as upgraded light in garage, master closet and guest bathroom. Built in cabinets in master bedroom that provides ample storage space as well as additional cabinets in both bathrooms. Ceiling fans in all three bedrooms including living room. Kitchen backsplash, added pantry and cabinets in the laundry room, washer, dryer, and refrigerator included, upgraded light fixtures in dining rooms and upgraded cabinetry handles, garage door system with two remotes, bermuda shutters on all windows including french doors, rain gutters, screened in porch and an extended patio with pavers that walk along the side of the home that is perfect for entertaining. This home is the perfect blend of quietness while still being close to everything you need. The home is close by to wellen park, a brand new costco, north port aquatic center and more! Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to own a move in ready home with exceptional upgrades in a thriving new community. Schedule your showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4639429 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2556 Averland Loop
    • Viewed: 145
    • Price: $400,000
    • Price sqft: $182
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 429
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Adam’s Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1970.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: North Port High
    • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 82.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Palmer Property
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 15, WATERCRESS COVE, PB 55 PG 374-379
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0974111132
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 145
    • Zoning Code: RMF
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2683 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $380,300.00 ($158.46 / sqft )

    2683 Averland Loop New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. To be built. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 2 car garage, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659465
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Roclin Hambrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 116 San Rafael Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $379,000.00 ($45.94 / sqft )

    116 San Rafael Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a great opportunity to own a unique home in the desirable city of North Port, Florida. NO HOA or CDD. BONUS of Interior In Law Suite w/Private Entry. Situated in a vibrant and thriving comm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 8250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672201
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Angelita Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Blueridge Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $409,000.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

    4541 Blueridge Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! As you step through the screened front porch entryway your gaze is immediately drawn through the home and out to the inviting pool area with breathtaking view

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2823 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145690
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Chuck Allford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12123 Genoa Street, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $399,900.00 ($102.43 / sqft )

    12123 Genoa Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    ***rare double waterfront lot with a three bedroom, three bath residence, two car garage, includes a private mother in law suite with separate entrance perfect for guests, extended family, or potentia

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3904 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520583
    2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact AL Boldu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 333 Orduna Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $397,000.00 ($135.50 / sqft )

    333 Orduna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime Warm Mineral Springs location with strong multi generational potential and private mother in law suite featuring separate entrance and full kitchen! Absolute gem in the desirable Warm Mineral Sp

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691744
    2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4053 Pinstar Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $449,000.00 ($136.60 / sqft )

    4053 Pinstar Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Not your typical waterfront homethis one is filled with charm, space, and sunset views that make every day feel like a getaway. Experience the beauty of waterfront living in this spacious two story

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143878
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Laurel Oak Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $410,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

    5301 Laurel Oak Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW just painted all outside! NEW tile roof just added TOO!!! Enjoy this fine golfing community featuring a 27 Hole championship golf course. The house is located just inside Heron Creek Community off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2979 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4592177
    2. Provided by SANDERLING REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Grant Burns
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2500 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $365,000.00 ($130.36 / sqft )

    2500 Averland Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Watercress Cove, a gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and stunning surroundings. This thoughtfully designed 2,200 sq. ft. home features a split

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4637034
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lisa Povsic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4110 Allure Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $396,000.00 ($162.90 / sqft )

    4110 Allure Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    GREAT VALUE for this LOVELY, RECENTLY UPDATED 3 bedroom, 2 & a 1/2 bath, family built POOL home and all it has to offer. All this, including City Water and your home is located in an X Flood Zone. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2431 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524934
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shelley Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2675 Averland Loop, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
    $384,648.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

    2675 Averland Loop New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing an exceptional TO BE BUILT home on a lake in a small, gated community! Step into the lap of luxury with this magnificent 2200 Sq ft residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3400 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4640984
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Teri Barbee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap