Active
    Property Photos
    4317 Regnas Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 4317 Regnas Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

    Address: 4317 Regnas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617

    Description

    Discover the possibilities in this charming 2 bedroom home located in the established Temple Crest neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings and a bright, open concept living and dining area create an inviting and airy atmosphere filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and generous counter space, making it ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Just off the kitchen is a convenient utility room with a washer and dryer, along with additional storage. Both bedrooms are spacious enough to comfortably fit king sized beds and extra furnishings. Step outside to a large backyard with plenty of room to create your own outdoor oasiswhether its a screened lanai, garden, or future pool. Perfect as a starter home or investment opportunity, this property offers great potential with no HOA, no CDD, and no flood insurance required. Conveniently located near USF, Busch Gardens, area hospitals, shopping, dining, and major highways for an easy Tampa commute.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8479370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4317 Regnas Avenue
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $385,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1951
    • Bldg sqft: 1200
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1128.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Fixer
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TEMPLE CREST UNIT NO 2 LOT 5 BLOCK 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46A-000036-00005.0
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RS-60
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11404 52nd Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $425,000.00 ($248.10 / sqft )

    11404 52nd Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **BRAND NEW ROOF JUST INSTALLED** This turnkey four bedroom, three bathroom residence sits on over half an acre, offering rare space, privacy, and flexibility just a few blocks from the University of

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1713 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469709
    2. Provided by CURTIS REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Jeffrey Curtis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10804 53rd Street, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $399,800.00 ($258.44 / sqft )

    10804 53rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning, Show Stopping, Move In Ready! This Temple Terrace beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom block home seamlessly blends modern style with practical living. With 2 PRIMARY BEDROOMS this hous

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1547 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480175
    2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jim Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5107 120th Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $439,000.00 ($162.83 / sqft )

    5107 120th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Newly Updated home with Brand New Carpet, Remodeled Bathrooms and Fresh Interior Paint! Located in the highly desirable Temple Terrace Nestled within minutes from sought after University OF South Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500394
    2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
    3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 118 Greenfield Avenue, TEMPLE TERRACE, FL 33617
    $450,000.00 ($155.93 / sqft )

    118 Greenfield Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on the second fairway of the golf course in the heart of Temple Terrace, this mid century modern gem sits on nearly half an acre and offers a rare blend of character, space, and w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2886 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8494738
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
    3. Contact Maria Hoffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5627 Oakland Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
    $400,000.00 ($103.87 / sqft )

    5627 Oakland Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the opportunity of a lifetime with this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home nestled on a large, private, landscaped lot in the heart of Tamp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3851 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6320799
    2. Provided by YOU HAVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Angela Lara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap