Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Lake Frances Estates
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1116 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $329,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $162.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $333,900
    4. Last Price Change: 02/17/26
    5. Days On Market: 418
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2032
    9. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2021
    MLS#: G5094610
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Provided by: ARROW REALTY & INVESTMENTS INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    !! NOW OFFERED AT A NEW PRICE !! Welcome to this spectacular 2021 PALM HARBOR Timberland LaBelle TRIPLE WIDE home, nestled in the vibrant Lake Frances Estatesa 55+ active community in Tavares, Flori
    Details for 1658 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $280,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $106.22 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 40
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2636
    8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2003
    MLS#: G5110044
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome Home to One of Lake Frances Rare Opportunities! Homes like this rarely come available in the highly sought after Lake Frances communitydont miss your chance to own this beautifully updated,
    Details for 1025 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $229,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $149.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $234,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/16/26
    5. Days On Market: 321
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1536
    10. Acreage: 0.21 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: G5098513
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your next chapter in the highly desirable, amenity rich Lake Francis Estates, a vibrant 55+ resident owned (no lot rent) community offering lakeside living and an active lifestyle. This bea
    Details for 1664 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $215,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $120.79 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 130
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1780
    8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1986
    MLS#: G5106111
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: DUTEAU REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    ******** Fully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Lake Frances Estates *** HOA DUES PAID FOR THE FIRST YEAR *** Own Your Land! ********* Welcome to easy Florida living in Lake Frances Estates, a highly desira
    Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $197,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $103.99 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $209,500
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 31
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1903
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: G5110924
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.
    Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $184,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $86.24 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $189,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
    5. Days On Market: 105
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2144
    10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: G5107218
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co
    Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $168,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $84.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $170,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 41
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2000
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1973
    MLS#: G5110520
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit
    Details for 1026 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $149,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $81.03 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 25
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1850
    8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: G5111146
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Provided by: HARRISON REAL PROPERTY GROUP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Lake Frances Estates, a vibrant 55+ community where you own your own land. Featuring a spacious primary suite with en suite bath, plus a second bedroom a
    Details for 1023 Capella Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $139,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $88.10 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 58
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1588
    8. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: G5109539
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Elementary School: Tavares Elem
    6. Middle School: Tavares Middle
    7. High School: Tavares High
    8. Provided by: OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    TURNKEY PRIVATE BACKYARD BEAUTIFUL HARDWOOD FLOORS Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Lake Frances Estates in Tavares. This we
    Details for 1211 Apache Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    Mobile Home
    1. Price: $129,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $64.18 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $133,900
    4. Last Price Change: 04/13/26
    5. Days On Market: 60
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 2010
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1981
    MLS#: G5109604
    1. County: LAKE
    2. City: TAVARES
    3. Zipcode: 32778
    4. Subdivision: Tavares Lake Frances Estates
    5. Provided by: RCR REAL ESTATE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    55+ community. Desirable community with indoor and outdoor pools, a spacious clubhouse hosting frequent social events. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, walk in closets, a large living room with b
    XML Sitemap