Active
    Property Photos
    1690 Elkhart Circle
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 1690 Elkhart Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $197,900

    Address: 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more. Bright, open layout with oversized family room perfect for entertaining. Spacious primary suite with dual sinks, plus walk in closet in guest room. Enjoy a double driveway, carport, screened porch, and large workshop for added storage or hobbies. Major updates already done: Roof (2017), HVAC (2018), Water Heater (2019), plus updated plumbing and hurricane shutters. Low HOA of just $52/month in a vibrant community, minutes from everything in Tavares. Move in readythis one wont last!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: G5110924 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1690 Elkhart Circle
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $197,900
    • Price sqft: $104
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 1903
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 31
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1623.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Betty Helber
    • Association Phone: 614-940-7951
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: TAVARES, LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 4 LOT 690 PB 26 PGS 10-11 ORB 1482 PG 89 ORB 3111 PG 2154
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0475-000-69000
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RMH-S
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

    432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098369
    2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

    2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111636
    2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 Maplewood Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    904 Maplewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393538
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Henry Victor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $184,900.00 ($86.24 / sqft )

    1311 Mohawk Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2144 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107218
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Josh Duclos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

    550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Robin Skaggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

    2824 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in the sought after Adult Waterfront Community of Fox Run, offering affordable and active retirement living. Step inside to a bright eat in kitchen and dining area w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359718
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3224 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $209,000.00 ($81.26 / sqft )

    3224 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Situated in the Fox Run 55+ community, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1,568 SF of interior living area offers a very functional and flexible split floor plan, all centered around its great room, whic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104779
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Bob David
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1128 Forest Lane, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $210,000.00 ($87.46 / sqft )

    1128 Forest Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Rare "3" bed / 2 bath vibrant 55+ imperial terrace! *seller is offering a $3,000 flooring credit at closing with an accepted contract! * this charming triple wide manufactured home is a haven of com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2401 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5099594
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Missy Conway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1664 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $215,000.00 ($120.79 / sqft )

    1664 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    ******** Fully Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Lake Frances Estates *** HOA DUES PAID FOR THE FIRST YEAR *** Own Your Land! ********* Welcome to easy Florida living in Lake Frances Estates, a highly desira

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1780 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5106111
    2. Provided by DUTEAU REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert Pfister
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3217 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $219,000.00 ($110.83 / sqft )

    3217 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Move in ready and thoughtfully updated, this beautifully maintained 2BR | 2Bath home offers the comfort, improvements, and peace of mind todays buyers are searching for. Major upgrades have already be

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1976 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5108045
    2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Lisa Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap