Active
    Property Photos
    1311 Mohawk Circle
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 1311 Mohawk Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $184,900

    Address: 1311 Mohawk Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

    Description

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated Florida retreat in a sought after 55+ community! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends comfort, style, and peace of mind, with numerous upgrades completed in 2025making it truly move in ready. Enjoy year round comfort with a brand new air conditioning system (2025) and new vinyl flooring throughout the main living areas, offering both durability and modern appeal. The heated and air conditioned Florida room adds valuable living space and features updated Florida Stone flooring, while the coated screen roomcurrently used as a third bedroom provides exceptional flexibility. Additional highlights include a newly coated roof (2025) for enhanced longevity and energy efficiency, five new ceiling fans for optimal air circulation, stylish blackout curtains for a clean, contemporary look, and a new light fixture over the kitchen bar that adds warmth and functionality. Outside, youll be charmed by the large decorative wishing well and fresh landscaping, creating wonderful curb appeal and a welcoming first impression. This home offers the perfect combination of modern updates and cozy Florida charmideal for enjoying relaxed, low maintenance living. ?? Schedule your private showing today and experience it for yourself!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: G5107218 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1311 Mohawk Circle
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $184,900
    • Price sqft: $86
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2144
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 105
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Other, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1392.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 52.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Betty Helber
    • Association Phone: 614-940-7951
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, L Dining, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TAVARES, LAKE FRANCES ESTATES UNIT 2 LOT 22--LESS MINERAL RIGHTS--PB 20 PG 19 ORB 6208 PG 759
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 21-19-26-0425-000-02200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 57
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1231 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $168,000.00 ($84.00 / sqft )

    1231 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This is the Lake Frances Estates home you have been searching for. YOU OWN THE LAND in this golf cart friendly community. This house checks all of the boxes. It is one of the very few in this communit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110520
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Cheryl Hoage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11600 Magnolia Avenue, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $170,000.00 ($126.49 / sqft )

    11600 Magnolia Avenue Adult Community More Like This

    This charming double wide 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished mobile home nestled in the 55+ community of imperial terrace west (itw) in tavares has had many upgrades in the last two years! There is

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104336
    2. Provided by CARLINO REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
    3. Contact Diana Meechan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1440 Nassau Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $177,000.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

    1440 Nassau Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida charm in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a desirable 55+ community in Tavares, Florida! Enjoy the rare ben

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111582
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Josh Duclos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 432 Santa Fe Road E, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,000.00 ($85.77 / sqft )

    432 Santa Fe Road E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Fox Run community, nestled on the shores of scenic Lake Harris. This 55+ community offers a great place for retirement with community perks: Live your best lake life

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2087 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5098369
    2. Provided by MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY
    3. Contact Julie Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2804 Wekiva Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($79.53 / sqft )

    2804 Wekiva Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Boating and Fishing Enthusiasts welcome home! Canal front community... Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home located at Fox Run in Tavares. There is a 12'x12' front enclosed Florida room to enjoy your eveni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111636
    2. Provided by PILEGGI REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Teresa Pileggi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 904 Maplewood Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $179,900.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

    904 Maplewood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is no doubt the greatest value in this neighborhood! Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home on an oversized lot in Tavares. Featuring a functional layou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1496 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393538
    2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
    3. Contact Henry Victor
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 550 Saint Johns Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($94.48 / sqft )

    550 Saint Johns Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Lots of bang for your buck! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Fox Run 55+ community in Tavaresknown as Americas Seaplane City and home to a vibrant, growing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5111544
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact Robin Skaggs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2824 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $195,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

    2824 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in the sought after Adult Waterfront Community of Fox Run, offering affordable and active retirement living. Step inside to a bright eat in kitchen and dining area w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6359718
    2. Provided by BEST HOMES, LLC.
    3. Contact Harry D'Onofrio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1690 Elkhart Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $197,900.00 ($103.99 / sqft )

    1690 Elkhart Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Fully Remodeled Corner Lot Beauty in Lake Frances. Turnkey 2BR/2BA home with top to bottom upgradesnew stainless appliances, flooring, cabinets, countertops, paint (inside & out), fixtures, and more.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1903 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110924
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Frank Dolney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3224 Manatee Road, TAVARES, FL 32778
    $209,000.00 ($81.26 / sqft )

    3224 Manatee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Situated in the Fox Run 55+ community, this 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 1,568 SF of interior living area offers a very functional and flexible split floor plan, all centered around its great room, whic

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104779
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Bob David
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap