Active
    Property Photos
    5830 Jefferson Road
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 5830 Jefferson Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $474,900

    Address: 5830 Jefferson Road, VENICE, FL 34293

    Description

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in desirable Gulf View Estates! Located in a deed restricted community with LOW HOA fees of just $350/year, NO CDD fees, and situated in Flood Zone Xjust 5 minutes from Manasota Key Beach. This spacious custom home has been beautifully maintained and updated with fresh interior and exterior paint (2024) and a brand new roof (2023). Featuring hardwood and tile flooring throughout (no carpet), this home offers both style and easy maintenance. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy, while vaulted ceilings in the formal living room, dining room, kitchen, and family room create a bright, open, and airy atmosphere. Skylights enhance the natural light throughout the main living areas. The primary suite is generously sized and includes two walk in closets and a well appointed en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate walk in shower, double sink vanity, and linen closet. Guest bedrooms are spacious and also feature large walk in closets, ideal for family or visitors. The kitchen is designed for functionality and entertaining, offering stainless steel appliances, a breakfast counter, and a convenient pass through window to the lanai. Additional features include an indoor laundry room with cabinets and a utility sink for added convenience. Enjoy Florida living at its best with four sets of disappearing sliding glass doors leading to an oversized lanai and a sparkling screened in poolperfect for entertaining or relaxing year round in your private outdoor space. The home is connected to city water and sewer. This property offers comfort, space, and an excellent locationschedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4691331 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5830 Jefferson Road
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $474,900
    • Price sqft: $167
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 2845
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1941.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Wellen Park High
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: SunState Management
    • Association Phone: (941) 870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOTS 227 & 228 GULF VIEW ESTATES UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0471030054
    • Style: Custom
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: OUE2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

    1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142311
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5864 Viola Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $470,000.00 ($142.64 / sqft )

    5864 Viola Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pool home on public water and sewer a short walk to the beach, 3 bedrooms and 3 baths. Updated pool, new roof, new AC. Ideal property for short or long term rental. Currently rented short term with a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3295 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6327381
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Yorky Corcho
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12286 New Tranquility Path, VENICE, FL 34293
    $554,665.00 ($183.24 / sqft )

    12286 New Tranquility Path New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the Pinnacle model in Sunstone at Wellen Park, a vibrant community where outdoor living takes center stage. This thoughtfully designed home offers 3 bedroomsincluding an expanded, extra large

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3027 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8449684
    2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Marcia Toalson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
    $540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

    897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3303 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143498
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Gwen Heggan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11759 Alessandro Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
    $499,950.00 ($168.05 / sqft )

    11759 Alessandro Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't Miss Out On This Opportunity, Owners have moved to their new home and have just lowered the price on this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the sought after Renaissance at West V

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458109
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY CONSULTANTS
    3. Contact Marty Zachrison
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5371 Layton Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $479,500.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

    5371 Layton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away in the gated community of Ventura Village, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,657 square feet of comfortable living surrounded by the peace and privacy of a preserve setting. Wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3403 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679501
    2. Provided by FLORIDA STYLE REALTY
    3. Contact John Maraia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 335 Saint George Court 1, VENICE, FL 34293
    $510,000.00 ($175.02 / sqft )

    335 Saint George Court 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated courtyard pool home with private casita, located at 335 Saint George Ct in the exclusive Bermuda Club East at Plantationa boutique enclave of just 15 homes set with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145894
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Celeste Campopiano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

    12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4314 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376742
    2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jeff Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2949 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692367
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17233 Moonflower Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
    $550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

    17233 Moonflower Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly desirable Lakespur community of Wellen Park! Built in 2024, with Hurricane Impact Windows and Doors, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 ba

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688903
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap