Searching on:
    1. School = Markham Woods Middle
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 2878 Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    Single Family
    1. Price: $6,999,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 10
    5. Baths: 17
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 24
    7. Bldg sqft: 28809
    8. Acreage: 7.61 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2003
    MLS#: O6403834
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LONGWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 32779
    4. Elementary School: Woodlands Elementary
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Lake Mary High
    7. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Estate at Markham Woods. Set behind private electronic gates and a guarded entry, a rare sense of arrival unfolds across more than seven acres of s
    Details for 3545 Legacy Hills Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    Single Family
    1. Price: $5,200,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $314.33 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 30
    4. Bedrooms: 7
    5. Baths: 10
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 16543
    8. Acreage: 1.55 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2002
    MLS#: O6396829
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LONGWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 32779
    4. Subdivision: Alaqua Lakes
    5. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Lake Mary High
    8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Behind three private gates, this extraordinary home offers a rare opportunity to own one of Central Floridas most impressive luxury residences located in the gated Enclave within the guard gated commu
    Details for 1501 Lake Markham Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $211.43 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 122
    6. Bedrooms: 8
    7. Baths: 7
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 17500
    10. Acreage: 2.57 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2004
    MLS#: O6371035
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Seminole High
    7. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    An extraordinary estate of rare distinction, Painted Dreams is a legacy property where timeless architecture meets resort caliber living. Set along Lake Markham Road in Sanford, this remarkable reside
    Details for 2080 Lake Markham Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $560.81 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 54
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 6241
    8. Acreage: 1.40 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    14. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6391378
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: SANFORD
    3. Zipcode: 32771
    4. Elementary School: Wilson Elementary School
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Seminole High
    7. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing an extraordinary lakefront custom estate on 1.40 acres along Lake Markham. Crafted by award winning WJ Homes, discover 6,241 square feet of expertly designe
    Details for 1351 Via Markham Ct, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,899,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $404.69 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $2,900,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 84
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 5
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 7166
    10. Acreage: 0.44 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6382679
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LAKE MARY
    3. Zipcode: 32746
    4. Subdivision: Markham Orange Homes
    5. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Seminole High
    8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. GENERIOUSLY APPOINTTED LIFESTYLE HOME OFFERED at an initla price of $2,695,000 with additional outstanding OPTIONS at $2,900,00 Exceptional design meets refined luxury in this bran
    Details for 2228 Earleaf Court, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,785,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $300.37 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 23
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 9272
    8. Acreage: 1.04 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1990
    MLS#: O6399964
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LONGWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 32779
    4. Subdivision: Wingfield Reserve Ph 3
    5. Elementary School: Woodlands Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Lake Mary High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    At the end of a quiet cul de sac and backing to the protected beauty of Wekiwa Springs State Park, this extraordinary waterfront estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale and natural serenity in th
    Details for 1657 Enclave Cove, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,449,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $349.86 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 23
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 7000
    8. Acreage: 1.17 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: O6393897
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LAKE MARY
    3. Zipcode: 32746
    4. Subdivision: Markham Woods Enclave
    5. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Seminole High
    8. Provided by: ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    TO BE BUILT Welcome to an extraordinary opportunity within the exclusive, gated community of Enclave where vision meets craftsmanship and every detail is yours to define. This is your chance to own
    Details for 116 Greentree Lane, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    Land
    1. Price: $2,000,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $2,100,000
    3. Last Price Change: 09/01/25
    4. Days On Market: 1073
    5. Acreage: 4.97 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: Yes
    8. Wateraccess: Yes
    9. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    10. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6115397
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LAKE MARY
    3. Zipcode: 32746
    4. Subdivision: Hanover Woods
    5. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Seminole High
    8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Bring your builder! Approx. 5 acre lakefront buildable lot in the markham heathrow area. This beautiful one of a kind 5 acre lakefront property overlooks lake marietta and heathrow, there is approx. 7
    Details for Markham Woods Road, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
    Land
    1. Price: $1,999,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $2,100,000
    3. Last Price Change: 01/29/26
    4. Days On Market: 275
    5. Acreage: 5.68 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: O6333832
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LAKE MARY
    3. Zipcode: 32746
    4. Elementary School: Heathrow Elementary
    5. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    6. High School: Seminole High
    7. Provided by: THE AGENCY FL
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Prime development opportunity on one of Lake Marys most prestigious roadsthis 5 acre parcel with direct Markham Woods Road frontage offers the potential to create up to five luxury estate homes. Zoned
    Details for 1498 Markham Woods Road, LONGWOOD, FL 32779
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $217.48 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,870,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 20
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 8
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 8272
    10. Acreage: 5.26 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1991
    MLS#: O6399260
    1. County: SEMINOLE
    2. City: LONGWOOD
    3. Zipcode: 32779
    4. Subdivision: Markham Woods Corridor
    5. Elementary School: Woodlands Elementary
    6. Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
    7. High School: Lake Mary High
    8. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Owner Financing Options Available...Call For Details. Looking for a private, multi acre estate with the flexibility to expand, entertain, or create a t
    XML Sitemap