Searching on:
    1. School = Homosassa Elementary
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 5260 Mystic Point, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $333.85 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 236
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4478
    8. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
    14. Year Built: 1985
    MLS#: 848358
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Main Street Realty and Development
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Just 1 hour from Tampa via Suncoast Parkway, this rare main river waterfront home offers direct Gulf access! Check out the video tour link! BRAND NEW ROOF AND AC 2024!! *The main living area has NEVER
    Details for 11927 Timberlane Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $356.01 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 01/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 407
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3792
    10. Acreage: 0.37 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 1994
    MLS#: 843203
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Meek Real Estate
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Live the elegant waterfront lifestyle you have always dreamed of in this fabulous, Riverhaven Pool home! This home feels more like a resort with breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets! W
    Details for 12054 Broad Jump Court, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,350,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $451.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,375,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/12/25
    5. Days On Market: 512
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    9. Bldg sqft: 2991
    10. Acreage: 0.46 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,Riprap,RiverFront,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: 839897
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Lecanto Middle
    7. High School: Lecanto High
    8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    REDUCED $150,000 from Original List Price! Stunning bay view situated across from unbuildable state lands at the intersection of the Homosassa River, Price's Creek and the Grand Canal, which runs thro
    Details for 5259 Stetson Point Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $975,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $326.96 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $985,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 369
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2982
    10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,Riprap,Seawall,RiverFront,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 1988
    MLS#: 844482
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Here's your chance to live where others vacation! This gorgeous waterfront home in Riverhaven has the most spectacular views from every room w/ the expansive open floor plan and abundant natural light
    Details for 5248 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $353.10 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 0
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2546
    8. Acreage: 0.09 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: RiverFront,RiverAccess
    14. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: W7885485
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle School
    7. High School: Citrus High School
    8. Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
    9. Provided through
    10. DMCA Notice
    Charming Waterfront Home in Gasparilla Cay 3 Bedrooms, Loft, 2.5 Baths Welcome to this NEVER FLOODED home, nestled in the peaceful, waterfront community of Gasparilla Cay on the Homosassa River. Thi
    Details for 5248 Riverview Circle, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $353.10 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $949,000
    4. Last Price Change: 12/28/25
    5. Days On Market: 505
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2546
    10. Acreage: 0.09 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: 840055
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Bingham Realty Inc
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Details for 12409 Standish Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $850,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $178.95 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 110
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4750
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1986
    MLS#: 851564
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Not On List
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this spacious three story home in the heart of Homosassa, offering approximately 3,751 square feet of versatile living space. Built in 1986, the five bedroom, five bathroom property is thou
    Details for 11752 Valley Spring Lane, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $824,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $214.82 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $869,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/11/26
    5. Days On Market: 322
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3840
    10. Acreage: 0.39 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Seawall,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    15. Year Built: 2018
    MLS#: 845829
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Sail Home Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Price REDUCED! Wait till you see this beautiful elevated home on the water with a gorgeous pool! Immaculate 3,000+ sq ft waterfront property, offering modern luxury in an unbeatable location in the so
    Details for 11870 Waterway Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $799,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $229.60 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 11
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3480
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,WaterAccess,CanalAccess,Gulf,Waterfront
    14. Year Built: 2003
    MLS#: 854155
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of coastal luxury in Riverhaven Village, perfectly positioned on the scenic Grand Canal where every day feels like a waterfront getaway. This spectacularly designed home has neve
    Details for 11430 Waterway Drive, Homosassa, FL 34448
    Single Family
    1. Price: $790,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $208.22 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 26
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3794
    8. Acreage: 0.36 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,CanalAccess,Waterfront
    14. Year Built: 1986
    MLS#: 854009
    1. County: CITRUS
    2. City: Homosassa
    3. Zipcode: 34448
    4. Subdivision: Riverhaven Village
    5. Elementary School: Homosassa Elementary
    6. Middle School: Crystal River Middle
    7. High School: Crystal River High
    8. Provided by: Bingham Realty Inc
    9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
    10. DMCA Notice
    Waterfront Paradise in Riverhaven Village! New roof scheduled! Beautifully updated 2505 sf. 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring 80 feet of waterfront on the Grand Canal, complete with a covered 6,000 lb
    XML Sitemap