Searching on:
    1. School = Gainesville
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 205 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $2,100,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $247.06 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 118
    4. Bedrooms: 12
    5. Baths: 13
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 8500
    8. Acreage: 0.62 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1903
    MLS#: GC536435
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Elementary School: Joseph Williams Elementary Sch
    5. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
    6. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    7. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    The Camellia Rose Inn is a landmark 1903 Victorian hospitality property located in Gainesvilles highly sought after Bed and Breakfast District, just steps from downtown. Surrounded by mature camellia,
    Details for 2261 24th Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,650,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $295.65 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 5581
    8. Acreage: 1.10 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: GC539938
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Hermitage
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    This extraordinary Gainesville estate represents a rare convergence of scale, design, and nearly $1,000,000 in thoughtful, high end upgrades. Set on two fully fenced acres, every inch of this property
    Details for 5990 88th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,599,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $311.99 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 172
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 5128
    8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: GC535381
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32653
    4. Subdivision: The Reserve At Millhopper
    5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot Elem School
    6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    2026 Parade of Homes! Introducing this breath taking home crafted on a beautifully wooded 1.56 acre lot in The Reserve at Millhopper. Meticulously designed and constructed by Barry Bullard Homes, this
    Details for 221 7th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32601
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,250,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $213.57 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 118
    4. Bedrooms: 7
    5. Baths: 8
    6. Bldg sqft: 5853
    7. Acreage: 0.52 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1885
    MLS#: GC536429
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32601
    4. Subdivision: Gainesville Ropers Add
    5. Elementary School: Joseph Williams Elementary Sch
    6. Middle School: Abraham Lincoln Middle School
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    The Laurel Oak Inn is a landmark Victorian hospitality property located on one of north central Floridas most historically significant streets, just steps from downtown. Originally built in 1885, this
    Details for 6201 37th Way, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,090,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $242.98 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4486
    8. Acreage: 0.47 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: TB8504294
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32608
    4. Subdivision: Country Club Manor
    5. Elementary School: Idylwild Elementary School AL
    6. Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience the perfect blend of sophistication and comfort in this exceptional single level residence, thoughtfully designed to provide both elegance and everyday functionality. Set on nearly half an
    Details for 2074 11th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,055,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $264.15 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 82
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3994
    8. Acreage: 0.77 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Creek
    13. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: GC537601
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Florida Park
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS GAINESVILLE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Creekside Mid Century Modern with a pool, presence, and personality ready for its next chapter. Located just minutes from the University of Florida, this home offers convenience for faculty, medical
    Details for 9417 59th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,050,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $228.26 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 4600
    8. Acreage: 2.39 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    14. Year Built: 1984
    MLS#: GC539910
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32653
    4. Subdivision: Hammock The
    5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot Elem School
    6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Experience refined, contemporary living in this extraordinary 5 bedroom, 5.5 bath estate, originally featured in Southern Living and designed by acclaimed architect Robert Taylor. Thoughtfully crafted
    Details for 1716 12th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $299.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $959,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 33
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 3000
    9. Acreage: 0.30 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1951
    MLS#: GC539201
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32605
    4. Subdivision: Hillside
    5. Elementary School: Carolyn Beatrice Parker Elemen
    6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Tucked away on a quiet, oak canopied, dead end street in the beloved Florida Park neighborhood, this one of a kind mid century home blends architectural history, intentional design, and modern sustain
    Details for 8486 64th Lane, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    Single Family
    1. Price: $899,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $163.78 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $950,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 98
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 5489
    10. Acreage: 1.16 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2006
    MLS#: GC537085
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32653
    4. Subdivision: San Felasco Estates
    5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot Elem School
    6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: PEPINE REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this stunning Barry Bullard custom estate nestled on a private 1+ acre cul de sac lot in the gated community of San Felasco Estates, off Millhopper Road. Backing to serene wooded greenspace
    Details for 4710 58th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
    Single Family
    1. Price: $889,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $164.94 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 5390
    8. Acreage: 0.48 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2002
    MLS#: GC539335
    1. County: ALACHUA
    2. City: GAINESVILLE
    3. Zipcode: 32653
    4. Subdivision: Millhopper Forest
    5. Elementary School: William S. Talbot Elem School
    6. Middle School: Fort Clarke Middle School AL
    7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this custom residence that showcases the architectural detail and craftsmanship associated with Barry Bullard construction. Set within the gated NW Gainesville community of Millhopper Fores
    XML Sitemap