Active
    Property Photos
    4139 Shade Tree Lane
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,860

    Address: 4139 Shade Tree Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath corner unit in the gated Autumnwood grove community. This well cared for home boasts an open floor plan. Well equipped kitchen with granite counter tops, breakfast bar and closet pantry. The home has new wood plank flooring downstairs and carpeting upstairs. All bedroom have walk in closets. Screen lanai with closet for storage. Master bedroom offers double closets and ensuite master bath that offers a tub/shower combo and linen closet. The community offers a community pool, lawn care is included. Assigned parking with plenty of guest parking. Great location just minutes from shopping, Polk state college and access to Polk parkway! Washer and dryer are included. Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one time administration fee. HOA $200 Application Fee Required after approval ***This property is proud to offer deposit free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.*** Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 Content Coverage PestShare Service Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission of maintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline 1 Time Late Fee Forgiveness $500 Rebate after closing if you purchase a home with one of our preferred Realtors
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961696 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4139 Shade Tree Lane
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $1,860
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 1575
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1479.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Crystal Lake Middle/Jun
    • School Elementary: Oscar J Pope Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Autumnwood grove HOA
    • Association Phone: 407-472-2471
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-03-273001-001850
    • View: Garden
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4016 Mountain Chestnut Way, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    4016 Mountain Chestnut Way More Like This

    Make this beautiful townhome yours, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms this home is available now. When you walk in you will see the spacious open floor plan of the first floor with the kitchen to your r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961016
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilyn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4239 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    4239 Winding Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome in the heart of Lakeland Florida. Included in this lovely townhome are all of the kitchen appliances and the washer and dryer. The open floorplan includes eating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960921
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Andre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4607 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $2,195.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    4607 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very nice 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage for lease in SE Lakeland. Conveniently located close to shopping and Hwy 98 South. This open floor plan home has tile throughout. The home also has a large sc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2085 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961276
    2. Provided by REMAX EXPERTS
    3. Contact Danny Christian
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Roslyn Lane C, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,700.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

    2405 Roslyn Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

    All utilities and high speed internet included in the rent. Furniture optional. Completely remodeled, all appliances, and fully furnished gorgeous apartment. All utilities and high speed internet incl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400279
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Robert Armstrong, PL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4512 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,899.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4512 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage now available. Kitchen features , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank and tile throughout the home for a modern feel. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405240
    2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap