Active
    Property Photos
    2405 Roslyn Lane C
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 2405 Roslyn Lane C, LAKELAND, FL 33812

    Description

    All utilities and high speed internet included in the rent. Furniture optional. Completely remodeled, all appliances, and fully furnished gorgeous apartment. All utilities and high speed internet included in the rent. No pets. First month's rent and a security deposit of $2,100. There is a background check of $30 to each person over the age of 18. Also there is a one time lease fee of $75. Laundry room is shared with another unit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400279 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2405 Roslyn Lane C
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1834.00
    School Information
    • High School: George Jenkins High
    • Middle School: Lakeland Highlands Middl
    • School Elementary: Valleyview Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33812 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 24-29-16-284000-022020
    • Views: 10
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Laundry, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4016 Mountain Chestnut Way, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,950.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    4016 Mountain Chestnut Way More Like This

    Make this beautiful townhome yours, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms this home is available now. When you walk in you will see the spacious open floor plan of the first floor with the kitchen to your r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961016
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilyn Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4239 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $2,000.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    4239 Winding Vine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT 4 Bedroom/3 Bath Townhome in the heart of Lakeland Florida. Included in this lovely townhome are all of the kitchen appliances and the washer and dryer. The open floorplan includes eating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960921
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Andre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4154 Winding Vine Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,600.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    4154 Winding Vine Drive More Like This

    Discover comfort and convenience in this charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse ideally located just across the street from Polk State College and only minutes from the Polk County Expresswaymaking it

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1224 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960391
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kelley Blackburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4139 Shade Tree Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,860.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

    4139 Shade Tree Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 4 bedroom 3 bath corner unit in the gated Autumnwood grove community. This well cared for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961696
    2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Eijo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4512 Great Blue Heron Drive, LAKELAND, FL 33812
    $1,899.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    4512 Great Blue Heron Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Great 3 bedroom 2 bath home with 2 car garage now available. Kitchen features , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank and tile throughout the home for a modern feel. S

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1833 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405240
    2. Provided by RISE 24 REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Chantel Gutierrez-Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap