Active
    Property Photos
    91 Straphmore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 91 Straphmore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $199,900

    Address: 91 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    This 1994 Palm Harbor 1316 SF home is located on a small pond, very hard to find available in our community. It won't last long. 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, with tile flooring throughout. The A/C unit was replaced in 2021 and a new roof installed in 2023. Windows replaced in 2017. Home will be partially furnished. Comes with a generator transfer switch for your generator. Kitchen has been updated with pull out drawers for ease of locating kitchen utensils. Plenty of room for preparing and cooking. Small area for breakfast table and viewing the outside early in the morning. A 2018 Yamaha Golf Cart with 2025 Batteries is part of the deal on this property. The lanai is finished and makes a great place for viewing the pond and relaxing. A King sized Master Bedroom with large walk in closet and Master Bath updated with new tiled shower. The guest bedroom is a nice size for out of town guests. If you enjoy grilling outside and entertaining in a nice, screened area this home has that too. The Community has many amenities to enjoy, including a 900 acre lake for fishing and boating, outside & inside shuffleboard game and 2 billiards table to go along with the ole fashioned English Pub. Laundry is located inside.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: L4961625 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 91 Straphmore Drive
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $199,900
    • Price sqft: $152
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 1316
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 6
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1316.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF & TENNIS CLUB FIRST ADDITION PB 86 PGS 41 THRU 43 BLK A LOT 91
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490051-010910
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

    306 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936500
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Billy Ragatz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($84.85 / sqft )

    298 Townbridge Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This place will blow your mind! Don't let the street view mislead you the room in this house will blow you away! Own your own land in this resort style community! This house is fresh with a new roof

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937667
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B23, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($124.93 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B23 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful florida home located in the desirable community of west view ridge in the heart of central florida and you own your land. This well maintained 2000 built skyline model mobile home offers 900

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938323
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $195,000.00 ($169.27 / sqft )

    2004 Lake Ellen Drive Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1152 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130479
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cesar Estrada, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap