Active
    Property Photos
    6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $356,940

    Address: 6503 Flowering Shrub Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810

    Description

    Under Construction. Brand new 3 bedroom 2 bath home! The Ashlyn features an inviting and open living area under an airy volume ceiling. Relax in your private owner's suite featuring a large en suite bath with a decorative tiled shower with glass enclosure, dual vanities, a closeted toilet, and walk in wardrobe. Two secondary bedrooms share a hall bath. Plus, enjoy outdoor living on your covered lanai! This home includes features and finishes hand selected by our professional designers to provide you with enduring style, move in convenience, and easy home maintenance: Beautifully designed kitchen with: Breakfast bar. Quartz countertops. 36 in. espresso birch wood cabinets with decorative knobs/pulls. Stainless steel undermount sink with a pull down faucet. Convenient pantry. Samsung stainless steel appliances: 5 burner smooth top electric range with wi fi smart controls. Fingerprint resistant microwave with ventilation system. ENERGY STAR(R) quiet operation dishwasher. ENERGY STAR(R)side by side refrigerator. Low maintenance luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the living areas, kitchen, laundry room, and bathrooms. Mohawk stain resistant carpet in the bedrooms. Energy efficient LED lighting in the kitchen and gathering room. Custom fit 2 in. faux wood window blinds. Built in pest control. Architectural shingles with limited lifetime warranty. Fully sodded homesite with Florida friendly landscaping and irrigation system.... and much more! Save on utilities with energy efficient R 30 insulation, foam injected block insulation, double pane Low E windows, and a programmable thermostat. For more information about this beautiful, professionally designed move in ready home call or email us today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6503 Flowering Shrub Street
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $356,940
    • Price sqft: $155
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2303
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Ashlyn
    • Builder Name: Highland Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1644.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Under Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Other, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 600.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: hcmanagement
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: MYRTLEBROOK PRESERVE PB 213 PGS 13-15 LOT 27
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33810 - Lakeland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 23-27-22-007511-000270
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7852 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $399,990.00 ($153.78 / sqft )

    7852 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Find all the space you need in our popular two story Hayden floorplan in Fox Branch, one of our communities in Lakeland, Florida. Inside this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, youll f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2601 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395759
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7851 Forrest Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,990.00 ($147.76 / sqft )

    7851 Forrest Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome home to Fox Branch, a beautiful new home community nestled in Lakeland, FL. Discover seven thoughtfully designed floorplans offering 35 bedrooms, 23 bathrooms, and spacious

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401686
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2269 Bella Luna Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $365,000.00 ($103.52 / sqft )

    2269 Bella Luna Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **INVESTOR SPECIAL CASH ONLY!** Major upside opportunity in the highly desirable gated community of TerraLargo. This 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers strong potential for investors, flippers, or cash

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3526 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6375747
    2. Provided by NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE, INC
    3. Contact Jose Irizarry, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6852 Mossy Oak Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $415,000.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

    6852 Mossy Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further....you can own this like new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open concept living area and a spacious 3 car garage! The gourmet kitchen showcases shaker style cabinets, Samsung stai

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3342 sqft
    1. MLSID: B4902087
    2. Provided by LAND SOUTH REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ron Denney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4227 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $372,365.00 ($152.17 / sqft )

    4227 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377732
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6323 Silver Lakes Drive E, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $415,000.00 ($164.68 / sqft )

    6323 Silver Lakes Drive E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    POOL HOME + IN LAW SUITE in SILVER LAKES 55+ COMMUNITY Beautifully maintained 3BR/3BA home , 2 car garage and a private solar heated saltwater pool, in the resort style gated community of Silver Lakes

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2520 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145864
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact Arturo Donoso
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4232 Fennec Fox Way, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $375,490.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

    4232 Fennec Fox Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2447 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377757
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Paul King
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4169 Prima Lago Circle, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $389,000.00 ($134.88 / sqft )

    4169 Prima Lago Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    4/3 home in TerraLargo in Lakeland. Screened lanai and open floor plan. Built 2019, flood zone X, 2 car garage, HOA includes cable/internet. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home in Lakelan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2884 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959062
    2. Provided by LAKELAND REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Petra Norris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $374,500.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

    2169 Sutton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    GET INTO THIS HOUSE WITH LITTLE TO NO MONEY OUT OF POCKET! A new FHA down payment assistance program, combined with seller assistance can cover up to 11% of your costs. This program also wraps new sol

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2347 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959479
    2. Provided by CMTG REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Melissa Bajsa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2160 Sunny Sprig Street, LAKELAND, FL 33810
    $380,945.00 ($142.89 / sqft )

    2160 Sunny Sprig Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. New construction home with 2029 square feet one story including 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Quartz countertops, Samsung stainless ste

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2666 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960312
    2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
    3. Contact George Lindsey, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap