Active
    Property Photos
    12 Woodland Circle
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 12 Woodland Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $152,000

    Address: 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the land! This home offers a great floor plan, a spacious living room, a dining room with built ins and a well equiped kitchen. Both bedrooms are down the hallway with the 2nd bedroom having its own access to the guest bathroom (furniture included in this room). The primary bedroom is large, boasts a walk in closet and the primary bath has a nice step in shower. The Florida room has tile flooring and vinyl windows over the screens for year round enjoyment. There is also a large storage/workshop room that has built in cabinets, a workbench, a utility sink and room for a golf cart. There's a additonal 12x14 storage shed on the side of the property and ramp that leads up to the front door. The irrigation system runs off its own well that is only about 6 years old and the water heater is about 3 years old. Lawn equipment mower, weeder, and generator are also included. Soft spots on floor are due to contractor not laying the new floor down property but WILL be repaired.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: L4961344 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 12 Woodland Circle
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $152,000
    • Price sqft: $87
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1752
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 17
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.0223 / -81.5365
    • County: POLK
    • City: HAINES CITY
    • Zipcode: 33844
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    • Contact: Mindy Russo
    • 863-577-1234
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: SUN-AIR COUNTRY CLUB PB 64 PG 29 LOT 52 LESS ELY 14 FT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935900-000521
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $145,000.00 ($134.26 / sqft )

    236 Ramsgate Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8491410
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ken Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937046
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda DeVane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Newcastle Boulevard, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($138.20 / sqft )

    102 Newcastle Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained 1990 Palm Harbor home sits on a corner lot. 1040 SF plus 117 additional as part of the Florida room attached to the living room. Air conditioning, and roof replaced 2023. Double p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1157 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4960684
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 357 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    357 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is a very nice, well kept home. updated and ready for a buyer who wants to live in a golf community with deeded lots and many amenities and a lot of activities. Roof, A/C, plumbing has all been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961305
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 81 Straphmore Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $159,900.00 ($142.77 / sqft )

    81 Straphmore Drive Adult Community More Like This

    NO LOT RENT! Location, location, location.this beautifully updated double wide home sits on a scenic pond with a water fountain and a view of the 10th hole! Live the retirement lifestyle youve earned

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938086
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Jenn Manzella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap