Active
    Property Photos
    236 Ramsgate Way
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 236 Ramsgate Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

    Address: 236 Ramsgate Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of Sweetwater Golf & Tennis Club! This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, generous living areas, and plenty of natural light, this residence is ideal for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Golf Cart is included! New AC in 2025! New Flooring in 2026! Enjoy relaxing mornings on your screened lanai and take advantage of the community's outstanding amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, fitness center, pool, and access to beautiful Lake Henry. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Central Florida attractions, this is your opportunity to embrace the active lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule your private showing today!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8491410 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 236 Ramsgate Way
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $145,000
    • Price sqft: $134
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 1080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Awning(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1080.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
    • Association Name: Sweetwater Golf and Tennis Inc Erica Mingle
    • Association Phone: 863-956-3822
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: SWEETWATER GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB PB 85 PGS 46 THRU 48 BLK I LOT 236
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-26-490050-092360
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 104 Rough Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $132,500.00 ($162.38 / sqft )

    104 Rough Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Welcome! That is how you feel when you enter this home. The family room is bright and airy thanks to the many windows. A queen size Murphy bed adds a space for family and friends. The

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 816 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938112
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susan Shubert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H17, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($160.52 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H17 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis in a gated/golf cart 55+community, where you own your land... This furnished 2 beds/ 1 bath home is located in the heart of central florida. Home offers a open

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 841 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4932105
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1252 Alligator Alley, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $135,000.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

    1252 Alligator Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Freshly painted inside and out, porch deck painted and cabinets painted!!! This canal front 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home offers relaxed lake area living with excellent investment potential. Situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1060 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937301
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE BROKERS USA, INC.
    3. Contact Debbie Bradbury
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 386 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $139,999.00 ($147.68 / sqft )

    386 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This is the one you have been looking for! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4934014
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road C-31, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $148,000.00 ($257.84 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road C-31 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Central florida 55+ plus gated community. ... You own the land..... Furnished 2 bedroom, 1,1. 5 bathroom double wide mobile homecovered porch. Enjoy sitting out in the mornings drinking you coffee and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 574 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4930244
    2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
    3. Contact Karen Branch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4530 Lake Lowery Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,500.00 ($111.24 / sqft )

    4530 Lake Lowery Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Double Wide Mobile home featuring a detached garage and a screened in in ground pool, situated on a canal with a seawall and access to Lake Lowery. The property includes a private boat dock, perfect f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4958726
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact David Small
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road H1, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $149,900.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    YOU OWN THE LAND!! Beautifully updated home in the 55+ gated West View Ridge community! This home is located in a community where you own your land. This move in ready property offers great curb appe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1040 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937046
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME NORRIS & COMPANY REALTY
    3. Contact Glenda DeVane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Woodland Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $152,000.00 ($86.76 / sqft )

    12 Woodland Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, manufactured home that sits on a nice sized corner lot. Sun Air Country Club is a nice quiet neighborhood with no HOA and no lot rent. You own the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1752 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961344
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
    3. Contact Mindy Russo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 356 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $155,500.00 ($142.40 / sqft )

    356 Melbourn Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This well maintained home has some updated appliances, pantry closet, new carpets thru out, 3 separate screened in areas for extended living space. A/C is updated 2020, Roof is new in 2024, plumbing

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1092 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959980
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Lucille Spaulding
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 409 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $157,800.00 ($126.44 / sqft )

    409 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (I live here!) The HOA includes everything except your electric bill and lawn mowing! 2/2 pe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1248 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936509
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap