Active
    Property Photos
    8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 8140 Serenity Springs Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oasis Cove community. This spacious residence offers a thoughtfully designed layout, featuring a convenient first floor master retreat complete with a generous walk in closet and a private en suite bath for added comfort and privacy. The main living area showcases an open concept design with elegant granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, making the kitchen both stylish and functionalperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find brand new carpet, two additional bedrooms, each with large walk in closets, along with a versatile bonus area and a separate den that can be used as a home office, media room, or play space. Additional highlights include a 2 car attached garage, providing plenty of storage and convenience. Step outside to the covered back patio, where you can unwind and enjoy serene views with no rear neighborscreating a peaceful and private outdoor retreat. Residents of Oasis Cove enjoy access to a range of resort style amenities, including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, and playground, offering something for everyone to enjoy. Rent includes basic cable, water, garbage, and inside pest control. All residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefit Package for $39.95/ month. More details upon application. RentSpree applications will not be accepted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149648 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8140 Serenity Springs Drive
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    • Acreage: 14.00 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.4445 / -81.593
    • County: ORANGE
    • City: WINDERMERE
    • Zipcode: 34786
    • Subdivision: Oasis Cove
    • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP.
    • Contact: Rose Sepulveda-Morales
    • 407-589-1600
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2028.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: 4075093369
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34786 - Windermere
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 34-23-27-5842-02-206
    • View: Water
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8913 Matriarca Aly, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    8913 Matriarca Aly Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful fully furnished townhouse located in the desirable Windermere area, just minutes from Walt Disney World and world class resorts. This move in ready home features a bright open concept layout

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145953
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Liz Henriques
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7609 Sutherton Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,800.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    7609 Sutherton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully Renovated Corner Unit Townhome for Rent in Wickham Park Windermere Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit townhome, offering extra privacy, more natural light, and an enhanced sense of spac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382713
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11642 Water Run Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    11642 Water Run Alley More Like This

    3 bedroom 2 bathroom townhouse.Ashlin Park is a peaceful community located in the beautiful town of Windermere. This neighborhood offers a community pool and clubhouse for your comfort and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141662
    2. Provided by VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Rafael Izquierdo Lasaracina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,900.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

    14200 Oasis Cove Boulevard 3301 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing opportunity to live in the exclusive and highly desirable Windermere area! This stunning corner townhouse in the sought after gated community of Oasis Cove features 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1792 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145300
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Carola Garcia De Montenegro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7255 Shadeview Alley, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,795.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

    7255 Shadeview Alley Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Available Now! 3 bed/2.5 bath townhome in Windermere. This three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers an open main floor layout with ample natural light and comfortable living spaces. The pri

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1593 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6395878
    2. Provided by TRUSTHOME PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Dawn Slaughter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12863 Holdenbury Lane, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    12863 Holdenbury Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful house for rent in Windermere!! location, location and location. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garages. Beautiful large backyard and screen porch. Great school system. House is in highly desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2754 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393800
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Maria Castro Aversano, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8253 Maritime Flag Street 109, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    8253 Maritime Flag Street 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Lakeside Village community in Windermere. This spacious home features an open concept layout with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402609
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Priscila Policarpo Attuy de Albuquerque
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11564 Mizzon Drive 304, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,450.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

    11564 Mizzon Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Lakeside of Windermere!!! This Luxury Lifestyle Community is conveniently located across from shopping plazas which provide Publix Grocery, restaurants and shops. Enjoy top quality amenitie

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396097
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Alex Lukavsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7603 Bramwell Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,399.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

    7603 Bramwell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Reduce rental to live in Windermere, location, location Corner unit at Community of Windermere at Wickham Park . Step inside to find a bright and spacious great room that is perfect for entertaining.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2044 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397384
    2. Provided by 1 ELEVEN REALTY
    3. Contact Vivian Azuaje
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12335 Cruxbury Drive, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
    $2,400.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    12335 Cruxbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome nestled in a charming Windermere community known for its tree lined streets, sidewalks, and beautiful canopied trees. Step inside to find

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2074 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398750
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Andy Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap