Active
    Property Photos
    226 Orchid Drive
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 226 Orchid Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950

    Address: 226 Orchid Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

    Description

    Headline: Private Studio in Davenport with Resort Amenities All Utilities Included! ?? The Space: Private Entrance & Private Bathroom. Spacious living area with a huge walk in closet. Kitchenette and dining space. Utilities included: Water & Power! The Neighborhood has Resort Living: Pool, Gym, Jacuzzi, and Sports Courts. Walk Everywhere: Publix, Banks, Pharmacy, and Restaurants are within walking distance. Close to Disney just 15 minutes to the parks! Quick access to I 4 and Champions. No evictions.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5149455 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 226 Orchid Drive
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 1748
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 250.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave
    • Association Name: DON ASHER /REP
    • Association Phone: 8634249448
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-25-14-999986-250990
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

    241 Caribbean Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming studio apartment is located within the desired community of Island Club West. Enjoy excellent amenities included in your rental fee, such as a community pool, fitness center, steam room,

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 450 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356723
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 217 Australiann Way #5, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

    217 Australiann Way #5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One bedroom available for rent, including elec and water, no stove, no mailbox included.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1241 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,811.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6342171
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA
    3. Contact Gihan Awad
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 352 Caribbean Drive Front, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $950.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    352 Caribbean Drive Front Virtual Tour More Like This

    This studio is ready for a new tenant. The studio is located in the gated community of Island Club West. It has a parking space for 1 vehicle ONLY and the unit has a private bathroom. Inside you will

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 250 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6274021
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 223 Washington Palm Loop B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    223 Washington Palm Loop B Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Amazing & Affordable! Furnished Efficiency Studio with independent entry is move in ready. Property is strategically located. Just minutes to Hwy 27 & 192. Close to shops, medical offices, restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 745 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390830
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Laura Ramos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    501 Coconut Palm Way Lockout Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move In Ready, Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home Four Corners Area! Lawn Care Included & Utilities Included with Restrictions! This beautifully updated home features new vinyl flooring throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377792
    2. Provided by RENT A FLORIDA HOME
    3. Contact Katrina Anarumo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 143 Mango Drive B, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,000.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

    143 Mango Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming studio apartment located in the sought after Island Club West community in Davenport. This cozy unit features a private entrance, full bathroom, and kitchenette with essential appliancesperfe

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 1770 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142779
    2. Provided by VESTI LLC
    3. Contact Jahira Mejia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 102 Mango Drive Front Unit, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
    $1,100.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

    102 Mango Drive Front Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful studio in the desirable community of "Island Club West". Upon entering, you will see the bedroom with a closet and its private bathroom. The studio includes a kitchen with a two burner stove

    1. Baths: 1
    2. Approx. 400 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386319
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Z Colon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap