Active
    Property Photos
    8042 Corkfield Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $785,000

    Address: 8042 Corkfield Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832

    Description

    Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedrooms/ 3 full bathrooms, residence in a highly sought after, centrally located family friendly community. With a versatile upstairs loft perfect for a playroom, media space or home office, and a fully fenced backyard with room to build you dream pool and outdoor retreat, this home is designed for growing families. Enjoy a neighborhood built for connection and convenience, featuring a community pool, gym, multiple parks and playgrounds, dog parks, scenic walking trails, and even an on site emergency room plus access to top rated schools. Seller is offering $10. 000 towards closing cost and optional garage upgrades including a workbench, toolbox, shelving and organizer system.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147291 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8042 Corkfield Avenue
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $785,000
    • Price sqft: $242
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 3243
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 33
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2418.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • Middle School: Innovation Middle School
    • School Elementary: Sun Blaze Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 95.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: MAGALY VELAZQUEZ
    • Association Phone: 407-841-5524
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RANDAL PARK - PHASE 5 89/66 LOT 423
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32832 - Orlando/Moss Park/Lake Mary Jane
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-23-31-1955-04-230
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13300 Bromborough Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $799,900.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

    13300 Bromborough Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 built home in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek. With a Mediterranean inspired elevation, tile roof, pav

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3986 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384946
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Peter Luu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10466 Siddington Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $799,999.00 ($187.31 / sqft )

    10466 Siddington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined living in one of Orlando's most sought after gated communities. This stunning, fully upgraded residence blends elegance and everyday

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4271 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392781
    2. Provided by THE LIZ TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Limarys Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13183 Woodford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $849,900.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

    13183 Woodford Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Immaculate golf front single family home located in the guard gated Eagle Creek community in Lake Nona. Built in 2019, this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car garage sits on a premium lot overlooki

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3815 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6379418
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TEAM INC
    3. Contact Richard Dumet
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8309 Prestbury Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $790,000.00 ($189.54 / sqft )

    8309 Prestbury Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in Lake Nona's most desirable golf community Eagle Creek, 24 hour guarded, gated entry with professional 18 hole golf course, stunning clubhouse with restaurant, bar and pro shop. This beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4168 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684475
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10263 Malpas Point, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $725,000.00 ($160.61 / sqft )

    10263 Malpas Point Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER MAY CONSIDER BUYER CONCESSIONS IF MADE IN AN OFFER. Located in the gated golf community of Eagle Creek, this move in ready 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home at 10263 Malpas Point offers 3,650 squar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4514 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387360
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9220 Sea Pine Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $735,000.00 ($180.37 / sqft )

    9220 Sea Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Living in Meridian Park Orlando Welcome to 9220 Sea Pine Ave in the sought after Meridian Parks community, where style, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades come together beautifully. This stun

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4075 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405695
    2. Provided by LUXE HUNTER REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Julia Jefferson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11722 Satire Street, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $775,000.00 ($157.20 / sqft )

    11722 Satire Street Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story residence offering 3,856 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in the sought after Storey Park community, fence property with forest view w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4930 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406053
    2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
    3. Contact He Gao
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $725,000.00 ($175.59 / sqft )

    12703 Moss Park Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    **SELLER MOTIVATED**. This home has been fully renovated. Discover the appeal of living in LAKE NONA at M0SS PARK RDG Community! This charming, family friendly, move in ready house features five bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4129 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148941
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Martha Merchan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9531 Osprey Landing Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $888,000.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

    9531 Osprey Landing Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    FAMILY LIVING AT ITS BEST! Welcome to North Shore at Lake Hart, a gated golf course community in the heart of Lake Nonas highly desirable corridor. Tucked away on a cul de sac and situated on an over

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5027 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372096
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marshia Hale
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10310 Chorlton Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32832
    $899,900.00 ($247.84 / sqft )

    10310 Chorlton Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after, gated Eagle Creek Golf Community in Lake Nona. This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,347 sq ft of bright, open living space with high ce

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3631 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142541
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Sajimon Mathew
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap