Active
    Property Photos
    1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300

    Address: 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

    Description

    This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is in excellent condition and features, perfect for relaxing at home. The open layout and well kept interiors make it move in ready and easy to personalize. The kitchen includes appliances in perfect condition. Located in a convenient area of Kissimmee, youre just minutes from schools, shopping centers, restaurants, hospitals, pharmacies, banks, and local stores. The community is well organized and professionally managed, keeping common areas maintained and ensuring a smooth living experience. This condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and practicalityideal for anyone looking for a move in ready home in a great location. An appointment must be scheduled at least 24 hours in advance. Move in ready now.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5147288 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1622 Columbia Arms Circle 268
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $1,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 834
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 34
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 834.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Osceola High School
    • Middle School: Denn John Middle
    • School Elementary: Central Avenue Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rosa Hernandez
    • Association Phone: (407) 847-9393
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1004-0001-2680
    • Unit Number: 268
    • Views: 49
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

    2130 Cascades Boulevard # 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom apartment on ground floor with screened porch. This spacious condominium has an amazing location close to shops, stores and parks. The Cascades at Kissimmee is a gated community wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 870 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400375
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Britzeida Pichardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4123 Spitfire, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,510.00 ($0.36 / sqft )

    4123 Spitfire Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4160 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5135935
    2. Provided by VARONIA REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Shadia Lutfi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 Clyde Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

    712 Clyde Avenue More Like This

    Beautiful home in Kissimmee, ready to move in, very close to everything, Walmart, shopping area and restaurants

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144452
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4166 Flying Fortress Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,500.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    4166 Flying Fortress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Kissimmee featuring a spacious living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining, a fully fenced backyard with lawn maintenance included,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 930 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143411
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Freddy Burgos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3831 Bowline Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,450.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3831 Bowline Circle 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful Condo 2 bedroom 2 Bath located on the second floor. The community includes a list of amenities: Elegant Clubhouse with Billiards, TV Room & Wifi, Extensive Workout Area Featuring Weight Equi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 910 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140100
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Grateron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2209 Antigua Place 827, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,550.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

    2209 Antigua Place 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOVE IN SPECIAL!!! $400 RENT CREDIT WILL BE GIVEN to qualified applicants!!!! Terms and conditions will apply. This cute 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is located on the 2nd floor in the nicely well ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1026 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101876
    2. Provided by THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE
    3. Contact Carla Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 222 Orlando Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,250.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

    222 Orlando Avenue More Like This

    FULLY RENOVATED 1 BEDROOM 1 FULL BATHROOM FOR RENT IN DOWNTOWN KISSIMMEE. Washer and Dryer included. Water and Lawn included. Welcome to 222 N Orlando Ave Unit B located in the heart of downtown Kis

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 600 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5110004
    2. Provided by COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO
    3. Contact Alessandro DiMare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1513 Central Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,295.00 ($3.08 / sqft )

    1513 Central Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 Bedroom Rental All Utilities Included! Cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit featuring all utilities included for your convenience. Ideally located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 420 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147347
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
    3. Contact Mary Clevenger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2213 Grand Cayman Court 1133, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,250.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

    2213 Grand Cayman Court 1133 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo 1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom located on the 3rd floor of Building 2213 at the Community of Villa del Sol Kissimmee. It's a gated community with a lots of amenities including pools, tennis cour

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 530 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140919
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Maria Grateron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1327, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
    $1,300.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

    2218 Grand Cayman Court 1327 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great Opportunity to live in a beautiful 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo in the Villa del Sol community in Kissimmee, FL!!! This beautiful unit located on the 2nd floor features beautiful kitchen with st

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376458
    2. Provided by THOMAS LYNNE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Jesus Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap