Active
    Property Photos
    2853 Adelaide Court
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 2853 Adelaide Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 2853 Adelaide Court, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Come discover this beautifully maintained and inviting townhouse located in a desirable area of Orlando, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a spacious and functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. Situated in the sought after Windham Lakes community, residents enjoy access to great amenities such as a swimming pool, playground, and scenic walking paths, all within a well kept and welcoming environment ideal for families and professionals alike. Conveniently located just minutes from Lake Nona and quick access to 417, as well as shopping centers, restaurants, schools, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5146121 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2853 Adelaide Court
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2012
    • Bldg sqft: 2253
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 53
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1794.00
    School Information
    • High School: Cypress Creek High
    • Middle School: South Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Wyndham Lakes Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: myhoasolution/ April
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9626-00-960
    • Views: 53
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3012 Salford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    3012 Salford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION!LOCATION!LOCATION! Spacious and Beautiful Town House, In Wyndham Lakes next to Medical City, minutes from Downtown Orlando, International Airport, and Shopping/ Restaurant area. Easy access

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360307
    2. Provided by 2 GOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Laura Lerma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15535 Willow Arbor Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,450.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

    15535 Willow Arbor Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegance, Connectivity, and Future: Your Haven in Wyndham Lakes 15535 Willow Arbor Cir, Orlando, FL 32824 Welcome to your next home! Located in the highly sought after community of Wyndham Lakes, th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2356 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6369107
    2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
    3. Contact John Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4424 Campsite Loop, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,600.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

    4424 Campsite Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Spectacular New Townhome for rent in gated community. This townhome has 4 bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Open concept layout with beautiful kitchen that has stainless steel appliances and separate laundry ro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1769 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142417
    2. Provided by MAX C INVESTMENTS GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Carlos Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13117 Summerton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

    13117 Summerton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Completely remodeled unit and ready for good tenants. Split bedroom plan. All new upgraded kitchen stainless steel appliances. All wood laminate floors throughout unit. Screened in patio with stor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1003 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6406191
    2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Lidya Gongage
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10560 Salt Grove Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

    10560 Salt Grove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in the desirable Meadow Woods neighborhood of Orlando. This well maintained property offers 1,245 square feet of comfortable living space with an ope

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1245 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144191
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marleny German
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2082 Chatham Place Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    2082 Chatham Place Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the epitome of comfort and convenience in this impeccably maintained townhouse located at 2082 Chatham Place Dr in the desired gated community of Chatham Place, Orlando, FL. Situated on a d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2598 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6392595
    2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Casique
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1540 Whitewater Falls Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    1540 Whitewater Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Beacon Park, a thriving community perfectly positioned with quick access to Lake Nona, Medical City, Orlando International Airport, UCF, and major expressways including 417, 408, 528, and I

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2849 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5139088
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Mahipal Kundu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $2,299.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,392heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1392 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502900
    2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Cathy Behe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1746 Mandavilla Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,350.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

    1746 Mandavilla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy home just for you.It located on a quiet Cul de sac inside the desirable community of Meadow Creek. It total has 3 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage. It is so nice because of th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2114 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404858
    2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
    3. Contact Mia Guan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11879 Bentry Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    11879 Bentry Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom home features a 2 car garage, living room, dining room, family room, eat in space in the kitchen. All bedrooms are located upstairs. The primary bathroom features a garde

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2636 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146375
    2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
    3. Contact Cheri Cortes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap