Active
    Property Photos
    14749 Brunswood Way
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 14749 Brunswood Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 14749 Brunswood Way, ORLANDO, FL 32824

    Description

    Beautiful Home in Wyndham Lakes Estates only five minutes from Lake Nona Boxi Park, Medical City. Well manicured community landscape with lovely ponds throughout. This single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 3 car garage offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality in one of the most desired areas of Orlando, just minutes from the airport, 417, 528 and the turnpike. The split floor plan provides privacy. On one side of the house the Primary Suite features a spacious walk in closet, walk in shower, or soak in jacuzzi tub. On the opposite side are 3 bedrooms and guest baths perfect for guests or in laws. Love your space? Youll appreciate the oversized 3 car garage. Step out to the private screened patio and relax. Have pets or little ones? The fully fenced yard keeps everyone secure on site. Recent updates include: New Roof (approximate 4 years). Enjoy a low HOA that includes cable and internet, plus resort style amenitiesclubhouse, pool, gym, basketball and tennis courts. This is the perfect place to call homebeautiful, move in ready, and part of a wonderful community. Welcome home to Wyndham Lakes Estates!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143574 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14749 Brunswood Way
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3401
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 32
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2523.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 145.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: CAM Sherrie Ramlochan
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: WYNDHAM LAKES ESTATES UNIT 1 63/29 LOT 113 BLK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 32-24-30-9623-02-113
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3426 Puxton Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $565,000.00 ($146.87 / sqft )

    3426 Puxton Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home featuring a spacious loft, formal

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3847 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
    3. Contact Dominick Florio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14505 Ward Road, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $579,900.00 ($139.63 / sqft )

    14505 Ward Road More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elegant Pond Front Residence in Orlandos Creekstone Community. Pond views, generous living space, and a prime Southeast Orlando locationthis Creeksto

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4153 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387846
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Asa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1641 Brook Hollow Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $515,000.00 ($141.14 / sqft )

    1641 Brook Hollow Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this charming 5 bedroom, 3 and half bath pool home located in a well established Willowbrook community in the south Orlando area. This delightful residence bo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3649 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6390496
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TN Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12397 Stone Bark Trail, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $609,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    12397 Stone Bark Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 12397 Stone Bark Trail in Orlando, a thoughtfully designed home that blends comfort, practicality, and style. This residence offers a screened in lanai with lush green space, providing a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4016 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397426
    2. Provided by OAK HOLLOW PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Jakki Kim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3007 Noble Blossom Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $569,000.00 ($151.49 / sqft )

    3007 Noble Blossom Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, well maintained, and move in ready home showcasing true pride of ownership. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3756 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397945
    2. Provided by LIV REALTY II INC.
    3. Contact Linda Guzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2848 Youngford Street, ORLANDO, FL 32824
    $575,000.00 ($156.38 / sqft )

    2848 Youngford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This lovely 4 bedroom 3 1/2 bath with nearly 2900 square feet of well designed living space, along with a 2 car garage is perfectly blending comfort, style, and everyday convenience. Freshly painted

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3677 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404730
    2. Provided by RE/MAX 200 REALTY
    3. Contact Hazel Sun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap