Active
    Property Photos
    13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,995

    Address: 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837, ORLANDO, FL 32837

    Description

    This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor and has a beautiful screened balcony to relax and unwind. It features a great room, split floor plan & designated covered parking and washer and dryer in the unit. The large master bedroom has a generous walk in closet and beautiful master bathroom. The property also boasts a brand new AC system and water heater. This is a gated community in Golfview at Hunters Creek with a community pool, fitness center, and recreations room. Tranquil biking and walking trails, gorgeous lakes, community tennis court, basket ball courts, and soccer fields make this location highly desirable! Access to parks and amenities, proximity to major attractions and shopping, plus its location in a highly rated school district make this the perfect place for any family. Additional HOA association approval is required. All residents are enrolled in a Resident Benefit Package for $39.95/ month. More details upon application. RentSpree applications will not be accepted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143323 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13500 Turtle Marsh Loop 837
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $1,995
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1276
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 93
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1276.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Golfview
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-24-29-3050-03-280
    • Unit Number: 837
    • Views: 36
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    13838 Fairway Island Drive 1436 Virtual Tour More Like This

    beautiful remodeled 2/2 at the heart of hunters creek , fully furnished ready for you and your family .

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1488 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6397025
    2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Elaine Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $1,800.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    13838 Fairway Island Drive 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent location! Beautiful first floor condominium in the coveted gated community of Audubon Villas at Hunter's Creek. Residents of Audubon Villas enjoy picturesque views of the stunning Hunter's C

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1288 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5144446
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
    3. Contact Daynell Cardenas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12208 Wild Iris Way 110, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $2,200.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

    12208 Wild Iris Way 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your new home in this beautiful two story condo, perfectly situated at Villanova at Hunters Creek. This inviting space offers a blend of modern updates and comfortable living, ideal for anyo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1219 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146532
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Reinaldo Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12204 Wild Iris Way 103, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $1,850.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

    12204 Wild Iris Way 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a spacious 1 car garage located in the desirable gated Villanova community. This well maintained unit features high ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6376944
    2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Odry Vargas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 London Bridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $2,050.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    2600 London Bridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This is a corner unit townhome located on a cul de sac close to the playground and features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with parking for 2 vehicles. The interior of this home has been freshly painted and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147079
    2. Provided by SUNDANCE OF FLORIDA CF, INC.
    3. Contact Cheri Cortes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3508 Windy Walk Way 6301, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $1,799.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    3508 Windy Walk Way 6301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Explore the perfect blend of comfort and style at 3508 Windy Walk Way, Apt 301, in vibrant Orlando, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom apartment offers a spacious 1134 sq ft of living space, thoughtfully des

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402639
    2. Provided by PMI PROPERTY ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Dean Nikolic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Tizewell Circle 1504, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $1,800.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    2001 Tizewell Circle 1504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great rental opportunity in the desirable gated community of capri, at hunters creek! This charming 2 bedroom & 2 bathrooms, second floor condo offers a bright and open layout, seamlessly connecting t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1041 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401253
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
    3. Contact Margarita Gutierrez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11732 Cuxham Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $2,300.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    11732 Cuxham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single family home located in the highly desirable Young Pine / Cypress Lakes area of East Orlando. This inviting residence blends modern comfort with thoughtful

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1164 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504442
    2. Provided by SOUTH EARTH REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Ting Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $1,850.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

    11019 Yorkshire Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained rental home located on a quiet cul de sac in South Orlando. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. The kitchen provides am

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1096 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387186
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Judith Enelus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12020 Villanova Dr  105, ORLANDO, FL 32837
    $2,100.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    12020 Villanova Dr 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

    At Villanova at Hunter's Creek Apartments in Orlando, you will experience stylish living. Hunter's Creek is considered one of the best places to live in Florida. Preferred by families because of its g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107684
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
    3. Contact Karina Cepeda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap