Active
    Property Photos
    5100 Conroy Road 26
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 5100 Conroy Road 26
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

    Address: 5100 Conroy Road 26, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Property already generating cash!!Discover your new home at Villa Medici, a gated community close to everything Central Florida offers. This spacious one bedroom, one bath condo is perfect for a cozy living room and home office setup. The bedroom is thoughtfully positioned for privacy. Enjoy resort style amenities, including a pool, spa, tennis court, fitness center, clubhouse, playground, and picnic area. Conveniently located near the Mall at Millenias shops and restaurants, with quick access to I 4 . Ideal as your new home or an investment opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142528 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5100 Conroy Road 26
    • Viewed: 48
    • Price: $129,900
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 711
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 711.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Dr. Phillips High
    • Middle School: Southwest Middle
    • School Elementary: Millennia Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 371.70
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
    • Association Name: Villa Medici
    • Association Phone: 407-648-4222
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8 499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 26 BLDG 5100
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-00-260
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • Unit Number: 26
    • Views: 48
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $130,000.00 ($94.27 / sqft )

    5302 Burning Tree Drive F-02-2 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Short Sale. Don't miss your chance to own this spacious three bedroom condo in Orlando. Incredible convenient location with Universal Studios, I4, Orlando Premium Outlets, I Drive and Mall

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1379 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6274663
    2. Provided by AMERICAN SIGNATURE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matthew Agnesi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5124 Conroy Road 635, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $132,900.00 ($186.92 / sqft )

    5124 Conroy Road 635 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gated community condos for upscale lifestyle you'll love. Community offers over sized community pool, club house, fitness and yoga center, theater room, outdoor grilling station, and playroom only mi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 711 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5117422
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

    5152 Conroy Road 1317 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 919 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141127
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maria Chavez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5108 Conroy Road 1724, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $142,900.00 ($239.36 / sqft )

    5108 Conroy Road 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fantastic Location! Conveniently situated near Downtown Orlando, The Mall at Millenia, Universal Studios, major highways such as Florida Turnpike, I 4, dining and top attractions. This beautiful 1 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 597 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355156
    2. Provided by NEWBERRY REALTY & DEV GRP INC.
    3. Contact Gylwerd Sevilla Oviedo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5116 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $145,000.00 ($146.76 / sqft )

    5116 Conroy Road 12 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Property is already Short Sale approved! Awesome opportunity to own this two bedroom two bath, this modern spanish styled condominium has it all. welcome to your home... this lovely apartm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138678
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Francisco Lara, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap