Active
    Property Photos
    2691 La Isla Court
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2691 La Isla Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

    Address: 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a rare find, situated in the resort's only cul de sac, offering an oversized lot that provides significantly more privacy than neighboring homes. The private, screened in oasis features a sparkling pool and spillover spa, perfect for unwinding after a day at the parks. Inside, the home is designed for entertainment and high occupancy comfort, including a garage to game room conversion that serves as a major draw for vacation renters. Beyond the doorstep, owners and guests have access to a wealth of Emerald Island Resort amenities, including a 24/7 guarded gate, a luxury clubhouse with a fitness center and sauna, a community pool with a Tiki bar, sand volleyball, tennis courts, and scenic nature trails. Strategically located just minutes from Walt Disney World, this home is also a stone's throw from the best dining, shopping at the Premium Outlets, and world class golf courses that Central Florida has to offer. For investors, this property represents a turnkey, "proven performer" in the short term rental market; for vacation home buyers, it is a private sanctuary in the heart of the magic.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142120 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2691 La Isla Court
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $539,000
    • Price sqft: $148
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 3653
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 110
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2793.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Leland Management/Hector Santos
    • Association Phone: (407) 787-3965
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: EMERALD ISLAND RESORT PH FIVE-A PB 16 PGS 171-172 LOT 145
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-3058-0001-1450
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: OPUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8951 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $588,000.00 ($140.77 / sqft )

    8951 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! Turnkey Income Generating Short Term Rental Home! Seize a remarkable investment opportunity with this fully furnished, turnkey gem! Nestled in the desirable Solara community in Kissimm

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4177 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6302469
    2. Provided by RATIO REAL ESTATE, LLC
    3. Contact Veronica Li
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1512 Nassau Point Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $610,000.00 ($145.69 / sqft )

    1512 Nassau Point Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT This standout 7 bedroom, 6.5 bath Turnkey, Fully Furnished, Income Generating Short Term Rental Home in Solara Resort is the kind of property that checks every box for high perform

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4187 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372606
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Alejandra Nicholson PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7513 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $614,900.00 ($149.43 / sqft )

    7513 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    3D Home Tour & floor plan available by clicking on Virtual Tour 2 above. This is a must see, FULLY FURNISHED 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom home in ENCORE RESORT. It is the perfect blend of luxury and investme

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339142
    2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8943 Amelia Downs Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $614,990.00 ($149.89 / sqft )

    8943 Amelia Downs Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    This elegantly fully furnished 7 bedroom turnkey vacation villa in Solara Resort is now available for ownership. The Solara Resort Community offers a blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. The con

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4103 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133477
    2. Provided by YELLOW MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jamie Cheng
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7419 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $619,000.00 ($154.75 / sqft )

    7419 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 6 bedroom vacation rental steps from disney, current and future bookings in place & income producing! Welcome to 7419 marker ave, a stunning 6 bedroom, 6. 5 bathroom, 3,317 sq. Ft. Home locat

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6339861
    2. Provided by PROPERTIO
    3. Contact Alin Zdroba
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 351 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $639,000.00 ($155.29 / sqft )

    351 Pendant Court More Like This

    Busy rental! Next available is March 22 afternoon! Ask your agent to get you in! **Active transferrable MEMBERSHIP with property** SHORT TERM RENTAL FULLY FURNISHED Beautifully maintained 8 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340878
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Holly Hudson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap