Active
    Property Photos
    5152 Conroy Road 1317
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

    Address: 5152 Conroy Road 1317, ORLANDO, FL 32811

    Description

    Two bedroom, one bathroom unit located within a gated community offering amenities such as a swimming pool, fitness center, clubhouse, picnic areas with BBQ facilities, and sports courts; the property features a functional layout with well lit living spaces and is situated in a high demand area due to its excellent location, with convenient access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and entertainment, making it an ideal option as a first home or first investment in the United States in a desirable rental market.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5141127 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5152 Conroy Road 1317
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $150,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 919
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 919.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: CP PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
    • Association Phone: 4076484232
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: RESIDENCES AT VILLA MEDICI CONDOMINIUM 8499/4131 & 9059/3815 UNIT 17 BLDG 5152
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-7359-52-170
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 1317
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: R-3B
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1604, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $150,000.00 ($192.56 / sqft )

    4316 Kirkman Road 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

    24 hour security gated community close to Universal and Valencia College. on Turkey Lake with fishing pier. Gym, playground.

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 779 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6398434
    2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Kent Perroux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5148 Conroy Road 12, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($177.13 / sqft )

    5148 Conroy Road 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A splendid and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condominium offering both comfort and investment potential! This home showcases gleaming tile flooring throughout the main living areas and ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 988 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341297
    2. Provided by UNITED REAL ESTATE PREFERRED
    3. Contact Wally Gilmour
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4846 Pebble Beach  1010b, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $160,000.00 ($87.24 / sqft )

    4846 Pebble Beach 1010b Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Motivated Seller! Beautiful property 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. Great location close to restaurants and Universal Studios . Has two master suits, includes all stainless steel kitchen appliance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1834 sqft
    4. Approx. 1,834.00 acres
    1. MLSID: O6364576
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rosmery Carter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $155,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    4122 White Pine Avenue 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 2 Bedrooms 1.5 Bathrooms located close to Universal Studios. Located in Pine Shadows Condominium. Easy access to I 4 and Highway 408. Minutes from Universal Studios, Sea World and Disney Wor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 909 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405239
    2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
    3. Contact Edul Mohamed, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4772 Walden Circle 11, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($266.07 / sqft )

    4772 Walden Circle 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover an excellent investment opportunity with this first floor, 1 bedroom apartment ideally located just 10 minutes from Universal studios and close to Orlandos Top attractions, dinning and shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 560 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361965
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Millie Gomez, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $175,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    5548 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully located condo in the desirable Metrowest area of Orlando. Situated on the second floor and positioned between units, this home is energy efficient, quiet, and full of natur

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6345859
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
    3. Contact Maria Kaftanovskaya
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $149,000.00 ($128.56 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    For sale is a bright, beautiful, and super spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo youll instantly fall in love with! The open floor plan feels welcoming the moment you step inside, with split bedrooms f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1159 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6364993
    2. Provided by GOLDEN PACIFIC REALTY INC
    3. Contact Shirley Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $169,000.00 ($124.08 / sqft )

    5560 Metrowest Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Convenient First Floor Condo at The Palms in Metrowest Great Investment or Perfect Place to Call HOME! Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1362 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6360603
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TOP REALTY
    3. Contact Anna Cheng Cheung
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $153,000.00 ($142.59 / sqft )

    5572 Metrowest Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Prime MetroWest location! Discover this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after Palms Club Condominiums, a premier 24 hour guard gated community in MetroWest Orlan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1073 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140487
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BE3
    3. Contact Patty Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3379 Kirkman Road 1015, ORLANDO, FL 32811
    $167,999.00 ($188.76 / sqft )

    3379 Kirkman Road 1015 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the highly desirable Grand Reserve at Kirkman Parke. Perfect for both homeowners and investors, this move in ready residence offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6300949
    2. Provided by D & D PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Dishington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap