Active
    Property Photos
    3736 Pine Circle
    1. Image 1 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    2. Image 2 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    3. Image 3 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    4. Image 4 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    5. Image 5 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    6. Image 6 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    7. Image 7 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    8. Image 8 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    9. Image 9 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    10. Image 10 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    11. Image 11 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    12. Image 12 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    13. Image 13 of 13 For 3736 Pine Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

    Address: 3736 Pine Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

    Description

    Ranch style homenow beautifully updated! This spacious property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large living room ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features new laminate flooring throughout and brand new carpet in the bedrooms, creating a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen has been fully updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring, overlooks the backyard, and opens to a cozy dining area. A generous bonus room provides excellent flexibility and can easily serve as a third bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Enjoy relaxing in the inviting Florida room, ideal for year round use. The large backyard includes two storage sheds and extends to a freshwater canal that leads to Lake Pierce, offering a peaceful and scenic outdoor setting. This property is being sold in as is condition. All buyers must view the property prior to submitting an offer. Dont miss this move in ready opportunityschedule your showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5140625 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3736 Pine Circle
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $249,900
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 1006
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 138
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1006.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
    • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: BEG NW COR OF SEC RUN E 1146.82 FT S 25 DEG 51 MIN E 115.69 FT TO POB CONT S 25 DEG 51 MIN E 136.18 FT N 64 DEG 09 MIN E 148 FT NWLY 37.17 FT N 83 DEG 00 MIN W 189 FT TO POB BEING LOT 2 UNIT 1 OF UNRE PLEASANT ACRES
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 28-29-04-000000-031110
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 28
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 2177 Emma Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $295,835.00 ($140.87 / sqft )

    2177 Emma Lane New Construction More Like This

    Leighton Landing is a charming new community nestled in the heart of Lake Wales, Florida, conveniently situated right off State Road 60. With its prime location, residents of Leighton Landing enjoy ea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910287
    2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Ed Laderer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 Brookshire Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $274,900.00 ($134.43 / sqft )

    302 Brookshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    $0 Down Eligible. Welcome to this well maintained home in the desirable Brookshire community, offering comfort, efficiency, and functionality. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features approximately 1

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2045 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937728
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4209 Jacaranda Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $225,000.00 ($117.19 / sqft )

    4209 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    ****NEW ROOF*** Welcome home to easy living in the 55+ community of Natures Edge, where peaceful mornings and relaxed evenings are part of everyday life. This beautifully built 2 bedroom, 2 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1920 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937913
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Lamanda Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 2112 Emma Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $289,762.00 ($138.44 / sqft )

    2112 Emma Lane New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2093 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910659
    2. Provided by VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Ed Laderer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 528 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $265,000.00 ($123.43 / sqft )

    528 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    COZY, Comfortable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with BONUS ROOM that could be a 3rd Bedroom. New Electric Hot Water Heater 11/25, A/C 2016, Comfortable Home in established neighborhood located on a golf course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2147 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937757
    2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
    3. Contact Sandy Music
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 991 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $270,000.00 ($150.08 / sqft )

    991 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the heart of Historic Lake Wales, where charm, character, and convenience come together. Enjoy being just minutes from a vibrant downtown filled wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1799 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938582
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    3. Contact Rick Bolden
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 828 Brentwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $265,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

    828 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought after Brentwood Drive neighborhood in Lake Wales! Ideally located just minutes from Bok Tower Gardens, Kiwanis Park, and convenient access to Hwy 60, this home offers both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4938255
    2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14213 Reese Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $277,700.00 ($239.40 / sqft )

    14213 Reese Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    A vintage and quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath florida cracker home which has lots to offer. It also has a newer roof. You really need to see this home and property to appreciate it. The home sits on 3 lots (1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1160 sqft
    1. MLSID: K4903387
    2. Provided by WESTLAKE REAL ESTATE CO., INC.
    3. Contact Heidi Gravel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 452 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $280,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

    452 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the charm of this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Built in 2024, this stylish residence offers 1,420 sq. ft. of open concept spa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1429 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371627
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Michael Garcia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25294 Canterbury Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    $289,900.00 ($226.48 / sqft )

    25294 Canterbury Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern Country Living in River Ranch Built in 2023, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home with a versatile den combines modern design with the charm of peaceful country livi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1280 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496879
    2. Provided by NEXTHOME BY THE BAY
    3. Contact Joseph Ramos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap