Active
    Property Photos
    4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

    Description

    Discover exceptional value in Storey Creek! This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home (1,843 sq ft) built in 2021 offers modern upgrades and a spacious open layoutat a price rarely seen in this community. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the primary suite includes a walk in closet for everyday convenience. Step outside to a comfortable patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining, along with a generous two car garage and low maintenance yard. With a monthly HOA of only $168, residents enjoy resort style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, playground, and sports courts. Situated in a highly desirable Kissimmee location, youre minutes from shopping, dining, top rated schools, and major Florida attractions. Seller motivated flexible on closing date, buyer incentive available, and this strong value wont last long. Schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5135363 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4479 Magnolia Ridge Court
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2326
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 224
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Living Area: 1843.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Poinciana High School
    • Middle School: Horizon Middle
    • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Common, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 168.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Artemis Lyfestyles / Arian Rivera
    • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x65
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STOREY CREEK PH 1 PB 27 PGS 164-168 LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 12-26-28-5087-0001-0180
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

    4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2508 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5138316
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
    3. Contact Iris Rivas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

    4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2509 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5145366
    2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3081 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $407,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

    3081 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Better than New & Move In Ready! This beautifully upgraded 2 story home with new roof, freshly painted inside and outside, is located in the desirable Parkview at Lakeshore community in Kissimmee, off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2916 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6381743
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
    3. Contact Nubia Saenz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

    4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3000 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5116342
    2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
    3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

    2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4022 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377818
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jim Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

    3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4182 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5148852
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
    3. Contact Mark Bowen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
    $429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

    947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2784 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5120069
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Ana Pagotto
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap