Active
    Property Photos
    2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 2004 Lake Ellen Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844

    Description

    Back on the market no fault of the seller. Previous buyers financing fell through. Property appraised and inspections completed. Recently renovated manufactured home located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfortable living and a low maintenance lifestyle. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and recent updates throughout the interior. The open layout provides a spacious living and dining area, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen features ample cabinet space and natural light. Both bedrooms are generously sized, each with its own bathroom for added privacy and convenience. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and private bath. Fresh finishes and clean lines give the home a bright, modern feel. Step outside to a screened back porch, perfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. The large lot offers space for outdoor activities, gardening, or future customization. Located near shopping, dining, and local attractions in Haines City. Easy access to major roads makes commuting a breeze. Ideal as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment opportunity. Move in ready and waiting for its next owner.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5130479 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2004 Lake Ellen Drive
    • Viewed: 143
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1152
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 305
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1152.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
    • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
    • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: BEG 2524.17 FT N & 1116.57 FT W OF SW COR SE1/4 RUN N 62 DEG 16 MIN 07 SEC E 102.06 FT S 33 DEG 23 MIN 53 SEC E 150 FT M/L TO LAKE SWLY ALONG LAKE TO PT SLY FROM POB N 46 DEG 13 MIN 53 SEC W 183 FT M/L TO POB BEING LOT 58 OF UNRE SURVEY
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 26-27-12-000000-041330
    • Views: 143
    • Zoning Code: RC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 353 Melbourn Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $177,000.00 ($139.48 / sqft )

    353 Melbourn Drive Adult Community More Like This

    This perfect retirement home can be yours! Own your land and run your own life as this is a community owned by the residents and we make the decisions (i live here! ) updates in both bathrooms with hi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1269 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937276
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 171 Dartmouth Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $179,900.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

    171 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Own YOUR OWN LAND and this Adorable 2 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath mobile home in a 55+, Sweetwater Community. Shed with Window unit located in rear of home. Completely re plumbed in 2025. New Metal Roof and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1188 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936070
    2. Provided by SUN N LAKES REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Holly Strickland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 157 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $184,000.00 ($112.26 / sqft )

    157 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 1991 Homes of Merit is situated on the perimeter of this lovely community in a hard to find location, woods and wetlands. The Florida Room is located in the back of the house, so you have a wonde

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1639 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961277
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 212 York Cottage Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($158.12 / sqft )

    212 York Cottage Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This 2005 split bedroom home has 1170 SF of living space. A/C unit has been serviced annually and is in good condition. The Rubber roof over is in good condition and has a lifetime warranty. Windows

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1170 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4961778
    2. Provided by SWEETWATER RESALES
    3. Contact Anita Love
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 120 Victoria Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($116.65 / sqft )

    120 Victoria Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Community!!! Move in Ready with lots of storage. Located in one of the most affordable and desired places to live in the county! This property is ready for its new owners with its remodeled kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1586 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6350119
    2. Provided by TOP NATION REALTY ADVISORS
    3. Contact Carlos Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road I58, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($188.78 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road I58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Price improvement! Welcome to west view ridge a 55+ community in the heart of central florida and you own your land. Home located on a well maintained corner lot with shed behind home for your additio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 980 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4931402
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 251 Patterson Road B26, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,000.00 ($179.96 / sqft )

    251 Patterson Road B26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your florida retirement oasis or full time living home in a gated 55+community, where you own your land... Updated and furnished 2 beds/2 bath home located in the heart of central florida.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1028 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937700
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Susie Peterson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13601 Lake Hatchineha Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

    13601 Lake Hatchineha Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major price reduction. Seller motivated. Bring offers. Welcome to Lake Hatchineha, a desirable lakefront community with NO HOA. You have canal access to the Kissimmee Chain of Lakes known for its Bass

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1332 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132009
    2. Provided by PREMIER NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
    3. Contact Shelli Hirtner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 306 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($116.93 / sqft )

    306 Townbridge Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Discover effortless living in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom gem, fully renovated from top to bottom for contemporary style and supreme comfort. Spanning 1624 sq ft, this home welcomes you w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1624 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4936500
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Billy Ragatz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 298 Townbridge Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
    $189,900.00 ($84.85 / sqft )

    298 Townbridge Drive Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    This place will blow your mind! Don't let the street view mislead you the room in this house will blow you away! Own your own land in this resort style community! This house is fresh with a new roof

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937667
    2. Provided by GOOD COMPANY REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Sanda Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap