Active
    Property Photos
    5967 Village Circle Ge
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5967 Village Circle Ge
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $174,990

    Address: 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools, Restaurants, the highway 417, 528 and 408, Orlando International Airport and Downtown Orlando.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5129662 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5967 Village Circle Ge
    • Viewed: 232
    • Price: $174,990
    • Price sqft: $203
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 860
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 318
    • Acreage: 9.87 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 860.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 334.67
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: HMI Management
    • Association Phone: 407-628-1086
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: VILLAGE SQUARE CONDO CB 6/31 BLDG D UNIT5967
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-8896-04-670
    • Unit Number: GE
    • Views: 232
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

    3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146117
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

    3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5137545
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 102, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $162,000.00 ($173.26 / sqft )

    4400 Thornbriar Lane 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the desirable Regency Gardens community, just 15 minutes from Orlando International Airport and zoned for top rated Boone High School. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 935 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346140
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeztbel Kuzma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $160,000.00 ($171.31 / sqft )

    3237 Candle Ridge Drive 103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Get busy living the Orlando Ventura Golf & Country Club lifestyle in this 2BR/2BA first floor Westridge condo located just one block from the clubhouse.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 934 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.35 acres
    1. MLSID: O6386667
    2. Provided by OLDE TOWN BROKERS INC
    3. Contact Steven Schiffer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure Reduced More Like This

    Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356181
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

    3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: S5120740
    2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $169,900.00 ($199.65 / sqft )

    4830 Semoran Boulevard 1108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Top floor corner 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Southbrooke Condo Community near Conway area and Orlando International Airport, featuring private exterior entry

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 851 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146331
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Eve Metlis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap