Active
    Property Photos
    4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $189,000

    Address: 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822

    Description

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, conveniently located near all mayor highways, such as Beach line, commonly known as 528, to I 4, 417, 408 that can take you in and out, to and from all important locations, like Beaches, Kennedy Space center, sport complexes, art centers and short commute to the UCF, one of the most prestigious colleges in central Florida and much more. Dont miss this opportunity to make this wonderful experience your home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5119542 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10
    • Viewed: 248
    • Price: $189,000
    • Price sqft: $156
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1208
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 468
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1208.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Colonial High
    • Middle School: Liberty Middle
    • School Elementary: Mc Coy Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AVALON CONDOMINIUM
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: AVALON CONDOMINIUM 8217/1960 UNIT 10 BLDG 11
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-11-100
    • Unit Number: 10
    • Views: 248
    • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

    3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146117
    2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
    3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3236 Semoran Boulevard 22, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

    3236 Semoran Boulevard 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Condo with Peaceful Nature Views! Enjoy serene views of trees and local wildlife from this charming condo located in a desirable gated community. Perfect as an investment property or a star

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.99 acres
    1. MLSID: O6361480
    2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS II
    3. Contact Marilyn Diez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $179,990.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

    4136 Pershing Pointe Place 5 More Like This

    Welcome to your new opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and solid investment potential.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1120 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6349948
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Juan Campana
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

    4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1054 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141288
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Elimar Placido
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4528 Commander Drive 2018, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $190,000.00 ($151.64 / sqft )

    4528 Commander Drive 2018 Foreclosure More Like This

    Move in Ready Condo in Prime Orlando Location! Boasting stunning modern finishes inside a gated community, this property provides a rare chance to reside or invest in one of Orlandos most sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6356181
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
    3. Contact Joseph Doher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6040 Scotchwood Glen 105, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $214,500.00 ($163.87 / sqft )

    6040 Scotchwood Glen 105 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this charming two bedroom, two and a half bathroom townhome offering 1,309 square feet of comfortable living space in the quaint community of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1309 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6355000
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
    3. Contact Amy Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $199,900.00 ($140.18 / sqft )

    4309 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence show

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1426 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5140515
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Javier Herrera Jimenez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5550 Michigan Street 3306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $194,000.00 ($171.68 / sqft )

    5550 Michigan Street 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Registry, a resort style condominium community in the heart of Orlando! Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, the SoDo District, and Curry Ford West, this prime location a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.87 acres
    1. MLSID: O6383321
    2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
    3. Contact Lindsey Hahn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $185,000.00 ($183.90 / sqft )

    4227 Pershing Pointe Place 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to 4227 Pershing Pointe Placethis beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo is located in the well maintained Orlando community of Palmas Atlas. Step inside to find an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1006 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403801
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Liz Amor Pagan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3550 Southpointe Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32822
    $185,000.00 ($225.61 / sqft )

    3550 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the golf community of Ventura Country Club. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo was renovated in 2022 and offers a functional layout with tile flooring throughout, granite countert

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 820 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.67 acres
    1. MLSID: O6372474
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Claire Sims LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap