Active
    Property Photos
    9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $935,000

    Address: 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

    Description

    Welcome to your future turn key opportunity! This *9 bedroom / 6 full bathroom / 1 half bathroom* home, nestled on the first phase of one of the most amazing vacation community, solara resort. Consisting of over 4,300 sqft with a modern elevation and living spaces, this filled with natural light home offers a very spacious and stylish floor plan with many features such as: pool deck, gourmet kitchen, few steps from community amenities. Walk in through and you'll be greeted by a spacious and bright living room and large windows that allow plenty of natural light. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to the dining area and kitchen, perfect for entertaining and get together. The kitchen has modern appliances, granite countertops, and ample storage space. The large island with a breakfast bar is ideal for enjoying morning coffee or chatting with guests while preparing meals. The primary bedroom, located on the first floor, features a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. The pool deck area offers a large covered lanai and a gourmet kitchen with propane grill, sink and granite counter. Going up the stairs to the second floor you'll find eight more bedrooms five bathrooms, and a large loft providing plenty of space for family and guests. And other bedroom, spaces and and a spacious loft for entertaining. Bedrooms are decorated with themed rooms and furnished with the guest and families in mind to provide long lasting memories. This home is very close from the amazing clubhouse that offers amenities such as pools, fitness center, restaurant, tiky bar, convenience store, soccer field. Solara resort offers a state of the art clubhouse with a full service restaurant, ice cream parlor, and coffee bar. Fitness enthusiasts can enjoy the gym, while outdoor lovers can take advantage of the basketball, beach volleyball, and soccer facilities. The zero entry pool, surrounded by cabanas, a poolside tiki bar, and a splash pad, provides endless hours of recreation. Hoa fees include basic cable & internet, landscaping maintenance, valet trash service, and common area maintenance. And located about 8 miles from walt disney world and a short drive to universal, seaworld, and international drive, offers the perfect blend of convenience and luxury for vacation home or investment property buyers. Don't miss this opportunity! Close to the disney parks and many options of restaurant, shopping, grocery stores, this home is suitable for short term rentals in one of the best performing vacation communities in the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5105428 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9043 Sunshine Ridge Loop
    • Viewed: 298
    • Price: $935,000
    • Price sqft: $180
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 5201
    • Bedrooms: 9
    • Total Baths: 7
    • Full Baths: 6
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 717
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 28.31 / -81.6499
    • County: OSCEOLA
    • City: KISSIMMEE
    • Zipcode: 34747
    • Subdivision: Solara Resort
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    • Contact: Fernanda Trein, LLC
    • 407-566-1800
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Mattammy
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 4363.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 615.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Solara Resort / Leland Managemenet
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: SOLARA RESORT PB 25 PGS 175-182 LOT 70
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4941-0001-0700
    • Views: 298
    • Zoning Code: R1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $930,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

    111 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary luxury retreat in the distinguished reunion west community where elegance, scale, and unforgettable experiences come together in one spectacular 4,500 square foot vacation

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 5454 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6385178
    2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jenny Wemert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7724 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $975,000.00 ($178.51 / sqft )

    7724 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional 9 bedroom, 8.5 bath pool home offering over 4,600 sq ft of well designed living space in one of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. This spacious property features mult

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 5462 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6382849
    2. Provided by GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Richard Gailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7736 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $1,009,000.00 ($182.13 / sqft )

    7736 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    CORNER LOT!! PRICE IMPROVEMENT BEAUTIFUL and recently renovated, FULLY FURNISHED Vacation property, with 9 bedrooms, 8.5 bathrooms SLEEPS 16+! Amazing investment opportunity, healthy CAP Rates, and c

    1. Bedrooms: 9
    2. Baths: 9
    3. Approx. 5540 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6255756
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Juan Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7639 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $986,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

    7639 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ohana oasis | 11 bedroom luxury short term rental income property near disney discover a fully reimagined 11 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat in encore at reunion resort, just minutes from disne

    1. Bedrooms: 11
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 5730 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366508
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 751 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $894,900.00 ($154.88 / sqft )

    751 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your dream vacation home at Encore Resort at Reunion. This stunning 10 bedroom, 10 bathroom luxury retreat is professionally furnished and designed for both comfort and high end resort living

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 5778 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6368608
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Asher Chen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 231 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $849,000.00 ($150.99 / sqft )

    231 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    TURNKEY LUXURY STR INVESTMENT | 10BR / 10BA | SLEEPS 24 | 10 MINUTES TO DISNEY High performing short term rental located in Reunion West / Encore Clubjust 10 minutes to Walt Disney World and a 2 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 5623 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373938
    2. Provided by GOLDEN SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Lucia Wu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7664 Wilmington Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
    $968,000.00 ($166.90 / sqft )

    7664 Wilmington Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fabulous home (Fremont II model) is situated on a lot backing to a pond, just short walk from resort amenities. It features 10 bedrooms with 10 full bathrooms. The private heated pool and spa is

    1. Bedrooms: 10
    2. Baths: 10
    3. Approx. 5800 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5123290
    2. Provided by EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY
    3. Contact Shawn Huang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap