Active
    Property Photos
    11228 Fieldstone Drive
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,590

    Address: 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an upstairs loft, and an open concept living area perfect for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen boasts premium quartz countertops and a gas range, while the primary suite offers a private retreat with an elegant ensuite bath. Enjoy the Florida lifestyle with a covered patio and access to world class community amenities, including a lagoon style pool, fitness center, and sports courts. Conveniently located near I 75, providing quick access to Tampa, St. Pete, Sarasota, and beautiful Gulf beaches. Our application process offers a comprehensive and flexible review, evaluating each candidate on a case by case basis to consider factors beyond just credit history, welcoming all interested applicants to apply. Move in requirements include first months rent and a security deposit. Available for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692819 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11228 Fieldstone Drive
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,590
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2880
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2260.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Artisan Lakes Master Association
    • Association Phone: (941) 748-8080
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Accessibility Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 604504859
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Laundry, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9117 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    9117 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN. !!!!This elegant attached villa offers 1,489 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147204
    2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4197740
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium, ideally located just north of Sarasota and Bradentonperfect for a winter retreat or an extended stay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691694
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2789 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2789 89th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATER FRONT PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN !!! The first month rent reduction of $500. Your first month rent for this house is only $1950!!! Welcome to your dream home located between the vibrant city

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482413
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1947 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682609
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688559
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673984
    2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683851
    2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    5331 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692344
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    5413 Badini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car ga

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8503739
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Angie Blackman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap