Active
    Property Photos
    5413 Badini Way
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 5413 Badini Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

    Address: 5413 Badini Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Don't be fooled by lower priced home leases! This lease has PREMIUM EXTRAS INCLUDED! Now available for immediate occupancy! 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home in the Gated Community of Trevesta. Located on a stunning natural pond with daily views of abundant Florida wildlife, and extra privacy with NO back neighbors! RENT INCLUDES LOTS OF EXTRAS: Cable, High speed Internet, Washer & Dryer, and also Include the beautiful Community Amenities: Zero entry (beach) resort style pool + splash pad, 24 hour Fitness Center, Playground, Clubhouse with indoor/outdoor event spaces. On site lifestyle manager organizing year round community events; Golf cart friendly roads; and Retail shopping options just outside the gate! Inside, this move in ready home features an open & split plan layout with wood look ceramic tile flooring in the main living areas, upgraded ceiling fans, stylish lighting fixtures, washer/dryer, and a brand new dishwasher. The living room opens up to a covered lanai perfect for relaxing outdoors or entertaining with a serene water backdrop. Located in a Flood Zone X (no flood insurance required) and a non evacuation zone, with easy access to I 75 just 10 minutes away. Don't miss your chance to enjoy tranquil waterfront living in a vibrant, amenity rich neighborhood. Schedule your private tour today this home won't last! Lease Term 12 months. Available for immediate occupancy.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503739 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5413 Badini Way
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $2,600
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 1800
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MI Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Gray Water System, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1420.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Doors, Accessible Full Bath
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: TREVESTA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 718024409
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 22
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Laundry, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9117 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    9117 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    NEW PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN. !!!!This elegant attached villa offers 1,489 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147204
    2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
    3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,395.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 8th floor condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for. Imaging sitting in your screened in lan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1264 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4197740
    2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Perla Whitaker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

    2320 Terra Ceia Bay Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium, ideally located just north of Sarasota and Bradentonperfect for a winter retreat or an extended stay

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.19 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691694
    2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
    3. Contact Alexis Gunn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2789 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,450.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    2789 89th Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    WATER FRONT PROPERTY READY TO MOVE IN !!! The first month rent reduction of $500. Your first month rent for this house is only $1950!!! Welcome to your dream home located between the vibrant city

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482413
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Bella Nowak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Riviera Dunes Way 406, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    615 Riviera Dunes Way 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available starting 10.2.26. Available for 2027 season. This immaculate, turnkey furnished 2 bed 2 bath condo with a den overlooks the Manatee River, providing the ultimate in luxury and convenience. E

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1947 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682609
    2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
    3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5434 Tripoli Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    5434 Tripoli Drive More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning former builder's model home located in the desirable Trevesta community. Designed with upgraded finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this residence offers the perfect b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688559
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Edward Bieker, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11228 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,590.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

    11228 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, like new residence by Taylor Morrison located in the premier community of Eave's Bend at Artisan Lakes. This spacious two story home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692819
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yelenis Duarte
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 501 Haben Boulevard 701, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

    501 Haben Boulevard 701 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spectacular water views of Manatee River! The luxury end unit condo features a mix of warm wood floors & tile throughout. The large well appointed kitchen with stainless appliances and stone counter

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2391 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673984
    2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Andrew Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1221 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

    1221 22nd Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready and beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in desirable Grande Villa Estates. This property features tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and a brigh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1615 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683851
    2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5331 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $2,600.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    5331 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental located in the gated master planned community of Esplanade Artisan Lakes. This Sandpiper villa model offers two bedrooms, two baths, a flex room/office, and a two car garage. Designed wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692344
    2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap