Active
    Property Photos
    7409 Manatee Street
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 7409 Manatee Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 7409 Manatee Street, SARASOTA, FL 34243

    Description

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home located in the desirable Whitfield Estates community. Offering an open floorplan and comfortable living spaces, this home is designed for easy everyday living. Tile flooring flows throughout the spacious living room, kitchen, and bathroom, while warm wood laminate flooring adds style and comfort to both bedrooms and the bonus room. The bright and inviting kitchen features a center island, abundant cabinet storage, and a full appliance package including range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasherperfect for cooking and entertaining. A versatile bonus room provides extra living space and includes a walk in closet along with its own wall unit air conditioner, making it ideal for a home office, guest room, hobby space, or additional storage. Outside, enjoy relaxing mornings on the covered front screened patio or spend time in the fenced backyard with room to garden, play, or entertain. A one car carport adds convenient covered parking, and a separate laundry room with washer and dryer adds everyday convenience. Ideally located near the Sarasota Bradenton Airport, with shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences just a short drive away. Floridas beautiful Gulf beaches are also within easy reach, making this home the perfect place to enjoy the best of the area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692702 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7409 Manatee Street
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1958
    • Bldg sqft: 2181
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1590.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 6760200003
    • View: Garden
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,350.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Furnished Short Term Rental All Months are Available. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible locat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1176 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669012
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Andrew Barnard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3402 Parkridge Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,100.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

    3402 Parkridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Annual lease $2,100/month | rare 1st floor condo w/lanai & garage in gated parkridge this 1 story, ground floor 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1507 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8476514
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michelle Love Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 108, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,850.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 108 More Like This

    Annual or seasonal turnkey furnished | beautifully remodeled coastal decorated condo in palm aire golf community. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled, coastal inspired two bedroom, two bathroom cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681776
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2022 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665659
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

    7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1202 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.35 acres
    1. MLSID: A4666956
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Patrice Ivan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3491 Parkridge Circle 16-201 More Like This

    Ideally located in Parkridge at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a screened lanai and an attached garage for added convenience. Enjoy a pr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692260
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    3468 Parkridge Circle 33-201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PARKRIDGE NEW PRICE! Ask me about a $1,000 rebate and application fee refund. Centrally located at University Parkway and Lockwood Ridge Road, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    4. Approx. 34.65 acres
    1. MLSID: A4640865
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Elsie Salazar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

    3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1722 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142325
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 138, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    7193 Country Club Drive N 138 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently Updated; Turnkey Furnished; Ground Floor; 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo with Glass enclosed Florida room & Panoramic Water & Golf Course Views. Flexible Lease Term (short or long term) with 3 mo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4682681
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Linda Starcher, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6896 Country Club Lane 148, SARASOTA, FL 34243
    $1,900.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

    6896 Country Club Lane 148 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully furnished two bed/two bath first floor rental condo in Palm Aire, Sarasota. The tiled screened lanai right off of the living area has a nice garden view. The Master Bedroom has large shower, Wal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1266 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.01 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685899
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Bridget Gennett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap